Yedora, Grave Gardener
Rattleclaw Mystic
Skullclamp

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.
2 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Activate Skullclamp's equip ability by paying 1, attaching it to Rattleclaw Mystic.
2
Rattleclaw Mystic dies as a state-based action due to having zero toughness.
3
Yedora and Skullclamp trigger.
4
Resolve the Skullclamp trigger, causing you to draw two cards.
5
Resolve the Yedora trigger, returning Rattleclaw Mystic from your graveyard to the battlefield face-down as a Forest land.
6
Activate Rattleclaw Mystic by tapping it, adding .
7
Activate Rattleclaw Mystic's morph ability by paying 2, turning it face up.
8
Rattleclaw Mystic triggers, adding .
9
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite card draw
Infinite draw triggers
Near-infinite blue mana
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite green mana
Near-infinite landfall triggers
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite red mana
Xyris, the Writhing Storm
0.0%inclusion2 decks19.8K decks
Azlask, the Swelling Scourge
0.0%inclusion2 decks13.8K decks
Jodah, the Unifier
0.0%inclusion1 decks33.1K decks
High Synergy Cards
Farseek
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
44%synergy
Game Changers
Fierce Guardianship
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
3%synergy
Creatures
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
67%synergy
Kaust, Eyes of the Glade
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
67%synergy
Bane of the Living
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
66%synergy
Duskana, the Rage Mother
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
66%synergy
Grim Haruspex
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
64%synergy
Meren of Clan Nel Toth
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
63%synergy
Ainok Survivalist
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
60%synergy
Zimone, Mystery Unraveler
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
60%synergy
The Cabbage Merchant
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
48%synergy
Omarthis, Ghostfire Initiate
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Yarus, Roar of the Old Gods
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Boltbender
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Stratus Dancer
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Ixidron
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Experiment Twelve
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Vesuvan Shapeshifter
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Deathmist Raptor
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Abhorrent Oculus
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Hauntwoods Shrieker
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Whisperwood Elemental
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Kozilek, the Broken Reality
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Glaring Fleshraker
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Sowing Mycospawn
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
38%synergy
Jasmine Boreal of the Seven
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Unyielding Gatekeeper
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Roshan, Hidden Magister
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Etrata, Deadly Fugitive
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Sifter of Skulls
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
32%synergy
Minthara, Merciless Soul
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
32%synergy
Otharri, Suns' Glory
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
31%synergy
Lurrus of the Dream-Den
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
31%synergy
Icetill Explorer
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
27%synergy
Mayhem Devil
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
23%synergy
Kutzil, Malamet Exemplar
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
19%synergy
Jeering Instigator
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Pyrotechnic Performer
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Nervous Gardener
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Dakra Mystic
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Flourishing Bloom-Kin
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Thousand Winds
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Kadena's Silencer
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Howling Golem
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Glitch Interpreter
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Coveted Falcon
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Harold and Bob, First Numens
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Willbender
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Printlifter Ooze
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Oblivious Bookworm
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Instants
Chaos Warp
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
11%synergy
Beast Within
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
7%synergy
Pull from Eternity
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Scour for Scrap
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
31%synergy
Ephemerate
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
27%synergy
Entomb
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
26%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
-27%synergy
Turn the Earth
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Become Anonymous
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Break Down the Door
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Moment's Peace
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Eldrazi Confluence
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Cyber Conversion
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Reclaim
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Dream Fracture
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Vision Skeins
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Vines of Vastwood
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Commit // Memory
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Cancel
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Mana Leak
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Kazuul's Fury
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Long River's Pull
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Brainsurge
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Repulsive Mutation
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Ghostly Flicker
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Noxious Revival
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Archdruid's Charm
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
14%synergy
Pongify
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
9%synergy
Brainstorm
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
2%synergy
Swan Song
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
1%synergy
Negate
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-0%synergy
Arcane Denial
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-1%synergy
Sorceries
Hide in Plain Sight
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Under the Skin
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Vandalblast
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
25%synergy
Three Visits
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Cultivate
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
-2%synergy
Ghastly Conscription
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Cruel Tutor
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Scheming Symmetry
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
32%synergy
Rite of Oblivion
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
31%synergy
Insatiable Avarice
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
31%synergy
Runic Repetition
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Skyscribing
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Fascination
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Valgavoth's Onslaught
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Path of the Pyromancer
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Wheel of Fate
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Prosperity
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Winds of Change
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Overrun
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Lórien Revealed
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Neoform
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Chain Reaction
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Eldritch Evolution
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Windfall
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
9%synergy
Nature's Lore
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-12%synergy
Blasphemous Act
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-14%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Panoptic Projektor
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Scroll of Fate
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Forsaken Monument
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
38%synergy
Idol of False Gods
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Treasure Map
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Dowsing Dagger
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Scroll Rack
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Birthing Pod
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Altar of Dementia
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Maskwood Nexus
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Whispersilk Cloak
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Shadowspear
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Herald's Horn
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
14%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
14%synergy
Lightning Greaves
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-5%synergy
Swiftfoot Boots
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-7%synergy
Enchantments
True Identity
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
67%synergy
Veiled Ascension
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
67%synergy
Trail of Mystery
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
59%synergy
Threats Around Every Corner
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
59%synergy
Ugin's Mastery
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
Primordial Mist
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
40%synergy
They Came from the Pipes
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Secret Plans
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Echoes of Eternity
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Goblin Bombardment
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
35%synergy
Into the Pit
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Assemble the Players
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
Moonlit Meditation
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
32%synergy
Heartless Summoning
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
32%synergy
Black Market Connections
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
21%synergy
Cloudform
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Obscuring Aether
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Growing Dread
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Diplomatic Immunity
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Opposition
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Roar of Resistance
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Fecundity
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
From Beyond
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
On the Trail
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Path of Annihilation
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Gossip's Talent
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Birthing Ritual
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Dress Down
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Mana Flare
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Kozilek's Unsealing
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Forced Fruition
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Fevered Visions
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Dictate of Kruphix
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Awakening Zone
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Rites of Flourishing
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Case of the Locked Hothouse
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Carpet of Flowers
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Shared Animosity
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Tribute to the World Tree
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Impact Tremors
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
11%synergy
Mystic Remora
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
4%synergy
Planeswalkers
Ugin, the Ineffable
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Ugin, Eye of the Storms
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
32%synergy
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Jace Beleren
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Utility Lands
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
39%synergy
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
31%synergy
Reliquary Tower
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
11%synergy
Phyrexian Tower
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
24%synergy
Zoetic Cavern
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Branch of Vitu-Ghazi
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Ramunap Ruins
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Eldrazi Temple
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Arid Archway
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Cascading Cataracts
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Homeward Path
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Field of Ruin
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Ghost Quarter
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Thespian's Stage
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Strip Mine
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Scavenger Grounds
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Temple of the False God
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
12%synergy
Kessig Wolf Run
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
6%synergy
Boseiju, Who Endures
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
1%synergy
Rogue's Passage
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-0%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
-3%synergy
Arcane Signet
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
-12%synergy
Chromatic Lantern
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
32%synergy
Thought Vessel
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
23%synergy
Decanter of Endless Water
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Talisman of Impulse
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
9%synergy
Talisman of Curiosity
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
8%synergy
Fellwar Stone
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
-0%synergy
Lands
Exotic Orchard
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
43%synergy
Command Tower
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
6%synergy
Brushland
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
46%synergy
Underground River
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
43%synergy
The World Tree
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
41%synergy
Temple Garden
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
26%synergy
Overgrown Tomb
67%inclusion2 decks3 decks
24%synergy
Stomping Ground
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Breeding Pool
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Mana Confluence
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
33%synergy
City of Brass
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
32%synergy
Bountiful Landscape
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
31%synergy
Misty Rainforest
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
29%synergy
Izzet Boilerworks
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
28%synergy
Gruul Turf
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
27%synergy
Simic Growth Chamber
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
24%synergy
Karplusan Forest
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Path of Ancestry
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Dreamroot Cascade
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Yavimaya Coast
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
13%synergy
Frontier Bivouac
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
13%synergy
Ketria Triome
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
11%synergy
Shivan Reef
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
10%synergy
Rootbound Crag
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
10%synergy
Hinterland Harbor
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
5%synergy
Sulfur Falls
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
3%synergy
Tranquil Landscape
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
27%synergy
Twisted Landscape
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
25%synergy
Savannah
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
20%synergy
Bayou
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
20%synergy
Underground Sea
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
19%synergy
Sulfurous Springs
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
9%synergy
Adarkar Wastes
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
8%synergy
Spara's Headquarters
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
7%synergy
Zagoth Triome
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
7%synergy
Llanowar Wastes
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
6%synergy
Caves of Koilos
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
4%synergy
Battlefield Forge
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
3%synergy
Hallowed Fountain
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
-8%synergy
Watery Grave
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
-9%synergy
Corrupted Crossroads
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Mirrex
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Forbidden Orchard
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
Molten Tributary
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
17%synergy
Secluded Courtyard
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
Ash Barrens
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Tangled Islet
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
15%synergy
Sheltered Thicket
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
10%synergy
Arid Mesa
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
10%synergy
Marsh Flats
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
10%synergy