Saffi Eriksdotter
General Leo Cristophe
Blasting Station

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Activate Saffi by sacrificing it, targeting General Leo Cristophe.
2
Activate Blasting Station by tapping it and sacrificing General Leo Cristophe.
3
When General Leo Cristophe dies, Saffi triggers, returning General Leo Cristophe from your graveyard to the battlefield.
4
When General Leo Cristophe enters the battlefield, it and Blasting Station trigger.
5
Resolve the Blasting Station trigger, untapping it.
6
Resolve the General Leo Cristophe trigger, returning Saffi from your graveyard to the battlefield.
7
When Saffi enters the battlefield, Blasting Station triggers, untapping Blasting Station.
8
Resolve the Blasting Station ability from step 2.
9
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite death triggers
Infinite damage
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Havi, the All-Father
0.4%inclusion5 decks1.30K decks
Thalia and The Gitrog Monster
0.0%inclusion1 decks8.51K decks
Asmira, Holy Avenger
0.2%inclusion1 decks431 decks
New Cards
Liliana the Faultless
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
The Queen of Dale
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
16%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Goblin Bombardment
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
95%synergy
Altar of Dementia
86%inclusion25 decks29 decks
84%synergy
Renegade Rallier
83%inclusion24 decks29 decks
83%synergy
Sun Titan
86%inclusion25 decks29 decks
79%synergy
Karmic Guide
79%inclusion23 decks29 decks
76%synergy
Reveillark
76%inclusion22 decks29 decks
75%synergy
Extraction Specialist
72%inclusion21 decks29 decks
72%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
66%inclusion19 decks29 decks
62%synergy
Loyal Retainers
62%inclusion18 decks29 decks
62%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
66%inclusion19 decks29 decks
59%synergy
Top Cards
Swords to Plowshares
76%inclusion22 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Path to Exile
66%inclusion19 decks29 decks
18%synergy
Eladamri's Call
62%inclusion18 decks29 decks
53%synergy
Eternal Witness
62%inclusion18 decks29 decks
47%synergy
Greater Good
59%inclusion17 decks29 decks
54%synergy
Altar of the Brood
55%inclusion16 decks29 decks
54%synergy
Birthing Pod
55%inclusion16 decks29 decks
53%synergy
Chord of Calling
55%inclusion16 decks29 decks
50%synergy
Avacyn's Pilgrim
55%inclusion16 decks29 decks
43%synergy
Jackdaw Savior
52%inclusion15 decks29 decks
51%synergy
Game Changers
Enlightened Tutor
48%inclusion14 decks29 decks
34%synergy
Worldly Tutor
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
23%synergy
Aura Shards
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Drannith Magistrate
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Survival of the Fittest
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Natural Order
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Chrome Mox
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
5%synergy
Ancient Tomb
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
1%synergy
Smothering Tithe
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-10%synergy
Creatures
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
60%synergy
Phlage, Titan of Fire's Fury
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
59%synergy
Hajar, Loyal Bodyguard
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
58%synergy
The Jolly Balloon Man
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
58%synergy
Etali, Primal Conqueror
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
53%synergy
Angel of Indemnity
52%inclusion15 decks29 decks
51%synergy
Recruiter of the Guard
48%inclusion14 decks29 decks
45%synergy
Birds of Paradise
48%inclusion14 decks29 decks
20%synergy
Loran of the Third Path
38%inclusion11 decks29 decks
31%synergy
Sakura-Tribe Elder
38%inclusion11 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Elvish Mystic
38%inclusion11 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Angel of Glory's Rise
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
34%synergy
Witch Enchanter
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
27%synergy
Grand Abolisher
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
26%synergy
Llanowar Elves
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Fiend Hunter
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
30%synergy
Knight of Autumn
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
30%synergy
Protean Hulk
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
30%synergy
Skyclave Apparition
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
28%synergy
Luminous Broodmoth
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
28%synergy
Felidar Guardian
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
26%synergy
Boromir, Warden of the Tower
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
24%synergy
Ranger-Captain of Eos
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
24%synergy
Haywire Mite
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
23%synergy
Delighted Halfling
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Kutzil, Malamet Exemplar
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Kitchen Finks
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
24%synergy
Qasali Pridemage
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
23%synergy
Soul of the Harvest
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Walking Ballista
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
21%synergy
Elvish Spirit Guide
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
20%synergy
Fyndhorn Elves
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
14%synergy
Esper Sentinel
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
6%synergy
Delivery Moogle
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
20%synergy
Brightglass Gearhulk
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
19%synergy
Fauna Shaman
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
18%synergy
Endurance
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
18%synergy
Spore Frog
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
18%synergy
Wall of Omens
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
18%synergy
Spirited Companion
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Disciple of Freyalise
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Reclamation Sage
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Shepherd of the Cosmos
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Vizier of Remedies
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Aven Mindcensor
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Elesh Norn, Mother of Machines
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
14%synergy
Devoted Druid
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
14%synergy
Wood Elves
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Rhys, the Evermore
16%inclusion3 decks19 decks
15%synergy
Timely Hordemate
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
14%synergy
Instants
Silence
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
28%synergy
Veil of Summer
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Nature's Claim
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
21%synergy
Summoner's Pact
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
20%synergy
Generous Gift
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
0%synergy
Autumn's Veil
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
16%synergy
Rite of Harmony
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
16%synergy
Reprieve
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
12%synergy
Beast Within
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
-15%synergy
Congregation at Dawn
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Force of Vigor
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
11%synergy
Razorgrass Ambush
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Flare of Fortitude
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
6%synergy
Archdruid's Charm
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
6%synergy
Ephemerate
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
4%synergy
Heroic Intervention
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-21%synergy
Sorceries
Eldritch Evolution
48%inclusion14 decks29 decks
44%synergy
Sevinne's Reclamation
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
24%synergy
Nature's Lore
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
-1%synergy
Nature's Rhythm
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
23%synergy
Green Sun's Zenith
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Three Visits
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
-4%synergy
Cultivate
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
-21%synergy
Altar of Bone
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Idyllic Tutor
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Farseek
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
-19%synergy
Starfall Invocation
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
12%synergy
Finale of Devastation
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
6%synergy
Time of Need
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Day of Judgment
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Regrowth
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Kodama's Reach
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-15%synergy
Rampant Growth
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-21%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Spawning Pit
41%inclusion12 decks29 decks
41%synergy
Moonsilver Key
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
30%synergy
Skullclamp
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Demonmail Hauberk
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
14%synergy
The Great Henge
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
4%synergy
Jinxed Idol
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Genesis Chamber
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Aetherflux Reservoir
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
7%synergy
Enchantments
Guardian Project
41%inclusion12 decks29 decks
34%synergy
Martyr's Cause
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
34%synergy
Fanatical Devotion
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
34%synergy
Angelic Renewal
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
27%synergy
Pattern of Rebirth
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
24%synergy
Evolutionary Leap
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
23%synergy
Fecundity
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
20%synergy
Solemnity
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
16%synergy
Deafening Silence
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Utopia Sprawl
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Sylvan Library
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Birthing Ritual
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Trouble in Pairs
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Martyr's Bond
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Perilous Forays
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Blessed Sanctuary
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Swift Reconfiguration
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Gift of Immortality
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Defense of the Heart
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Carpet of Flowers
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Elemental Bond
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
5%synergy
Blind Obedience
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
5%synergy
Sterling Grove
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
4%synergy
Wild Growth
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
1%synergy
Utility Lands
High Market
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
32%synergy
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Boseiju, Who Endures
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
12%synergy
Urza's Saga
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Monumental Henge
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Dryad Arbor
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
7%synergy
Shifting Woodland
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
7%synergy
Reliquary Tower
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-19%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
79%inclusion23 decks29 decks
-4%synergy
Arcane Signet
48%inclusion14 decks29 decks
-23%synergy
Lotus Petal
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
21%synergy
Relic of Legends
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
18%synergy
Selesnya Signet
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
10%synergy
Talisman of Unity
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
7%synergy
Mox Amber
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
6%synergy
Lands
Sacred Foundry
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
62%synergy
Spire Garden
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
57%synergy
Jetmir's Garden
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
53%synergy
Stomping Ground
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
38%synergy
Command Tower
79%inclusion23 decks29 decks
5%synergy
Temple Garden
66%inclusion19 decks29 decks
25%synergy
Plateau
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
48%synergy
Spectator Seating
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
37%synergy
Windswept Heath
55%inclusion16 decks29 decks
44%synergy
Sunpetal Grove
55%inclusion16 decks29 decks
25%synergy
Brushland
52%inclusion15 decks29 decks
31%synergy
Bountiful Promenade
52%inclusion15 decks29 decks
30%synergy
Canopy Vista
48%inclusion14 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Horizon Canopy
45%inclusion13 decks29 decks
40%synergy
Lush Portico
38%inclusion11 decks29 decks
29%synergy
Overgrown Farmland
38%inclusion11 decks29 decks
20%synergy
Branchloft Pathway
34%inclusion10 decks29 decks
28%synergy
Hushwood Verge
31%inclusion9 decks29 decks
22%synergy
Wooded Foothills
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
17%synergy
Savannah
28%inclusion8 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Sungrass Prairie
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
11%synergy
Fortified Village
24%inclusion7 decks29 decks
8%synergy
Razorverge Thicket
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
15%synergy
Arid Mesa
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
11%synergy
Exotic Orchard
21%inclusion6 decks29 decks
-16%synergy
Wooded Bastion
17%inclusion5 decks29 decks
13%synergy
Plaza of Heroes
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
11%synergy
Prismatic Vista
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Gemstone Caverns
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
9%synergy
City of Brass
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
6%synergy
Selesnya Sanctuary
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
3%synergy
Misty Rainforest
14%inclusion4 decks29 decks
3%synergy
Lazotep Quarry
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
9%synergy
Mana Confluence
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
3%synergy
Marsh Flats
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
0%synergy
Verdant Catacombs
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-0%synergy
Fabled Passage
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-1%synergy
Flooded Strand
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-1%synergy
Temple of Plenty
10%inclusion3 decks29 decks
-2%synergy