Prowling Geistcatcher
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
Blasting Station

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Activate Kiki-Jiki by tapping it, creating a token copy of Prowling Geistcatcher with haste.
2
When the token Prowling Geistcatcher enters the battlefield, Blasting Station triggers.
3
Holding priority, activate Blasting Station by tapping it and sacrificing Kiki-Jiki.
4
When Kiki-Jiki dies, the nontoken and token Prowling Geistcatcher's first abilities trigger.
5
Resolve the token Prowling Geistcatcher's trigger, exiling Kiki-Jiki from your graveyard.
6
Resolve the nontoken Prowling Geistcatcher's trigger, doing nothing.
7
Resolve the Blasting Station ability from step 3, dealing 1 damage to any target.
8
Resolve the Blasting Station trigger from step 2, untapping it.
9
Activate Blasting Station by tapping it and sacrificing the Prowling Geistcatcher token.
10
When the token Prowling Geistcatcher dies, its second ability and the nontoken Prowling Geistcatcher's first ability triggers.
11
Resolve the nontoken Prowling Geistcatcher trigger, putting a +1/+1 counter on it.
12
Resolve the token Prowling Geistcatcher trigger, returning Kiki-Jiki from exile to the battlefield.
13
When Kiki-Jiki enters the battlefield, Blasting Station triggers, untapping Blasting Station.
14
Resolve the Blasting Station ability from step 9, dealing 1 damage to any target.
15
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite damage
Infinite death triggers
Infinite ETB
Infinite LTB
Infinite sacrifice triggers
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death
0.1%inclusion3 decks5.85K decks
Kenrith, the Returned King
0.0%inclusion2 decks30.7K decks
Terra, Herald of Hope
0.0%inclusion1 decks16.8K decks
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
0.0%inclusion1 decks5.05K decks
High Synergy Cards
Fiend Hunter
100%inclusion6 decks6 decks
99%synergy
Karmic Guide
100%inclusion6 decks6 decks
97%synergy
Altar of Dementia
86%inclusion6 decks7 decks
84%synergy
Felidar Guardian
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
81%synergy
Goblin Bombardment
86%inclusion6 decks7 decks
80%synergy
Reveillark
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
66%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
65%synergy
Viscera Seer
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
63%synergy
Faceless Butcher
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
57%synergy
Vile Entomber
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
55%synergy
Top Cards
Swords to Plowshares
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
6%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
54%synergy
Imperial Recruiter
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
53%synergy
Carrion Feeder
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
53%synergy
Game Changers
Orcish Bowmasters
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
21%synergy
Teferi's Protection
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1%synergy
Smothering Tithe
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-4%synergy
Braids, Cabal Minion
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Lion's Eye Diamond
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Grim Monolith
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Mana Vault
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
9%synergy
Chrome Mox
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
9%synergy
Ancient Tomb
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
5%synergy
Jeska's Will
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-1%synergy
Creatures
Wormfang Drake
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
100%synergy
Phantom Steed
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
100%synergy
Lagrella, the Magpie
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
100%synergy
Body Double
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
99%synergy
Mirror Image
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
99%synergy
Saffi Eriksdotter
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
99%synergy
Emeritus of Truce
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
97%synergy
Hostage Taker
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
96%synergy
Umbral Collar Zealot
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
57%synergy
Breaching Hippocamp
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Sky Hussar
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
All-Fates Stalker
50%inclusion2 decks4 decks
50%synergy
Composite Golem
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Glorious Protector
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
49%synergy
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
Preston, the Vanisher
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
49%synergy
Moritte of the Frost
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
Sister Hospitaller
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
49%synergy
Metamorphosis Fanatic
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
49%synergy
Sharuum the Hegemon
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
Havi, the All-Father
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
Sakashima the Impostor
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
48%synergy
Restoration Angel
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
48%synergy
Glasspool Mimic
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
47%synergy
Recruiter of the Guard
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
47%synergy
Mardu Siegebreaker
50%inclusion2 decks4 decks
45%synergy
Selfless Spirit
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
45%synergy
Loran of the Third Path
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
43%synergy
Witch Enchanter
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
42%synergy
Sun Titan
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
42%synergy
Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
41%synergy
Activated Sleeper
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
43%synergy
Ravenous Chupacabra
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
40%synergy
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
40%synergy
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
40%synergy
Pitiless Plunderer
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
34%synergy
Professional Face-Breaker
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
34%synergy
Vesperlark
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Lumbering Battlement
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Wispweaver Angel
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Icewind Stalwart
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Angel of Glory's Rise
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Shilgengar, Sire of Famine
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Werefox Bodyguard
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
33%synergy
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
32%synergy
MacCready, Lamplight Mayor
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
31%synergy
Skyclave Apparition
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
31%synergy
Delney, Streetwise Lookout
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
30%synergy
Bartolomé del Presidio
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
29%synergy
Instants
Erode
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
95%synergy
Path to Exile
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
3%synergy
Cloudshift
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
30%synergy
Ephemerate
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
27%synergy
Anguished Unmaking
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
9%synergy
Forsake the Worldly
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16%synergy
Ghostway
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16%synergy
Lae'zel's Acrobatics
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Angel's Grace
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Razorgrass Ambush
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Sejiri Shelter
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13%synergy
Eerie Interlude
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13%synergy
Utter End
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
12%synergy
Reprieve
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
12%synergy
Stroke of Midnight
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
7%synergy
Generous Gift
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-4%synergy
Sacrifice
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Hagra Mauling
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Blood for the Blood God!
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Burnt Offering
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Culling the Weak
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
10%synergy
Demand Answers
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
8%synergy
Entomb
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
7%synergy
Malakir Rebirth
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
6%synergy
Fell the Profane
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
5%synergy
Deadly Rollick
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
0%synergy
Rakdos Charm
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-1%synergy
Deflecting Swat
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-3%synergy
Dark Ritual
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-11%synergy
Sorceries
Dread Return
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
24%synergy
Victimize
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
16%synergy
Faithless Looting
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Reanimate
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
9%synergy
Unburial Rites
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Mythos of Snapdax
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Dusk // Dawn
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13%synergy
Sevinne's Reclamation
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
9%synergy
Austere Command
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5%synergy
Damn
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2%synergy
Shenanigans
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Song-Mad Treachery
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Lively Dirge
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Unmarked Grave
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Living Death
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
9%synergy
Buried Alive
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
8%synergy
Toxic Deluge
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-4%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Rescue Skiff
50%inclusion2 decks4 decks
50%synergy
Skullclamp
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
17%synergy
Lightning Greaves
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
4%synergy
Phantom Train
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Pre-War Formalwear
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16%synergy
Obsidian Battle-Axe
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Deathrender
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Heartstone
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Thornbite Staff
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Mimic Vat
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Key to the City
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Strionic Resonator
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Panharmonicon
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
10%synergy
Enchantments
Dual Nature
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Intruder Alarm
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
48%synergy
Reconnaissance
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
30%synergy
Animate Dead
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
20%synergy
Enduring Renewal
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
17%synergy
Bleeding Effect
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16%synergy
Assemble the Players
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16%synergy
Gift of Immortality
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Splinter Twin
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Bitter Reunion
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Dance of the Dead
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Necromancy
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
11%synergy
Black Market
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
10%synergy
Ripples of Undeath
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
9%synergy
Bastion of Remembrance
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
8%synergy
Phyrexian Arena
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-1%synergy
Planeswalkers
Liliana, Death's Majesty
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Artifacts
Rescue Skiff
50%inclusion2 decks4 decks
50%synergy
Sol Ring
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
-41%synergy
Skullclamp
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
17%synergy
Lightning Greaves
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
4%synergy
Arcane Signet
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
-43%synergy
Phantom Train
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Pre-War Formalwear
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16%synergy
Boros Signet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-2%synergy
Orzhov Signet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-5%synergy
Talisman of Conviction
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-8%synergy
Talisman of Hierarchy
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-10%synergy
Obsidian Battle-Axe
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Deathrender
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Thran Turbine
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Heartstone
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Thornbite Staff
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Mimic Vat
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Key to the City
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Springleaf Drum
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Strionic Resonator
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Panharmonicon
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
10%synergy
Mox Amber
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
10%synergy
Lotus Petal
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
7%synergy
Fellwar Stone
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-6%synergy
Rakdos Signet
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-9%synergy
Utility Lands
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
24%synergy
Multiversal Passage
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Slayers' Stronghold
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
11%synergy
Minas Tirith
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10%synergy
Hanweir Battlements
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
City of Traitors
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Ghost Quarter
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Access Tunnel
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Arena of Glory
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
8%synergy
Urza's Saga
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
7%synergy
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
6%synergy
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
5%synergy
Phyrexian Tower
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
5%synergy
Rogue's Passage
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-6%synergy
Reliquary Tower
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-15%synergy
Bojuka Bog
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-16%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
-41%synergy
Arcane Signet
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
-43%synergy
Boros Signet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-2%synergy
Orzhov Signet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-5%synergy
Talisman of Conviction
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-8%synergy
Talisman of Hierarchy
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
-10%synergy
Thran Turbine
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Springleaf Drum
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
12%synergy
Mox Amber
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
10%synergy
Lotus Petal
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
7%synergy
Fellwar Stone
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-6%synergy
Rakdos Signet
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
-9%synergy
Lands
Temple Garden
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
60%synergy
Hallowed Fountain
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
59%synergy
Stomping Ground
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
58%synergy
Overgrown Tomb
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
58%synergy
Breeding Pool
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
58%synergy
Command Tower
100%inclusion7 decks7 decks
26%synergy
Godless Shrine
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
42%synergy
Bloodstained Mire
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
60%synergy
Blood Crypt
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
33%synergy
Sacred Foundry
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
29%synergy
Arid Mesa
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
47%synergy
Marsh Flats
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
47%synergy
Path of Ancestry
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
35%synergy
Luxury Suite
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
34%synergy
Bountiful Promenade
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
29%synergy
Spire Garden
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
28%synergy
Spectator Seating
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
28%synergy
Savai Triome
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
27%synergy
Vault of Champions
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
27%synergy
Raffine's Tower
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
27%synergy
Morphic Pool
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
26%synergy
Sea of Clouds
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
26%synergy
Undergrowth Stadium
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
26%synergy
Training Center
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
26%synergy
Ziatora's Proving Ground
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
24%synergy
Rejuvenating Springs
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
24%synergy
The World Tree
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
24%synergy
Spara's Headquarters
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
23%synergy
Zagoth Triome
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
23%synergy
Indatha Triome
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
23%synergy
Jetmir's Garden
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
23%synergy
Caves of Koilos
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
21%synergy
Ketria Triome
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
20%synergy
Steam Vents
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
11%synergy
Watery Grave
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8%synergy
Forbidden Orchard
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
41%synergy
Mana Confluence
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
36%synergy
Exotic Orchard
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
6%synergy
Inspiring Vantage
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
29%synergy
Elegant Parlor
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
26%synergy
Shadowy Backstreet
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
23%synergy
Rugged Prairie
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
17%synergy
Nomad Outpost
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
5%synergy
Battlefield Forge
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
4%synergy
Blackcleave Cliffs
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
22%synergy
Blightstep Pathway
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
21%synergy
City of Brass
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
21%synergy
Raucous Theater
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
18%synergy
Windswept Heath
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
18%synergy
Misty Rainforest
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
17%synergy