Moorland Rescuer
Molten Echoes
Goblin Bombardment

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Moorland Rescuer in hand.
Molten Echoes and Goblin Bombardment on the battlefield.
"Human" or "Knight" chosen with Molten Echoes.
5 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Moorland Rescuer by paying 5.
2
Moorland Rescuer enters the battlefield and triggers Molten Echoes, creating a token copy of Moorland Rescuer with haste.
3
Activate Goblin Bombardment by sacrificing the nontoken Moorland Rescuer.
4
The nontoken Moorland Rescuer dies, triggering itself.
5
In response, activate Goblin Bombardment by sacrificing the token Moorland Rescuer.
6
The token Moorland Rescuer dies, triggering itself, returning the nontoken Moorland Rescuer from your graveyard to the battlefield.
7
Molten Echoes triggers again, creating a token copy of Moorland Rescuer with haste.
8
Resolve a Goblin Bombardment ability, dealing 1 damage to any target.
9
Resolve the remaining Moorland Rescuer trigger, returning any number of creature cards with total power 4 or less from your graveyard to the battlefield and failing to exile the Moorland Rescuer which has left the graveyard.
10
Resolve the remaining Goblin Bombardment ability, dealing 1 damage to any target.
11
Repeat from step 3.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite blinking of some creature cards in your graveyard
Infinite damage
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Marath, Will of the Wild
0.0%inclusion1 decks3.62K decks
Hofri Ghostforge
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.85K decks
Creatures
Pir, Imaginative Rascal
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
699xlift
Vanguard of the Restless
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
19xlift
Benevolent Hydra
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
205xlift
Rocco, Cabaretti Caterer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
42xlift
Ivy Lane Denizen
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
84xlift
Fauna Shaman
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
77xlift
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
90xlift
Conclave Mentor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
27xlift
Karmic Guide
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
31xlift
Sun Titan
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
11xlift
Mistmoon Griffin
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
875xlift
Mardu Woe-Reaper
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
430xlift
Goma Fada Vanguard
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2361xlift
Lightning Crafter
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3562xlift
Herald of Dromoka
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
771xlift
Cryptic Trilobite
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
163xlift
Lovisa Coldeyes
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
241xlift
Kargan Warleader
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
473xlift
Resolute Blademaster
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
233xlift
Bloodmark Mentor
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1331xlift
Priest of Ancient Lore
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
89xlift
Crystalline Crawler
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
136xlift
Quintorius, Field Historian
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
31xlift
Seasoned Dungeoneer
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
185xlift
Fiend Hunter
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
86xlift
Goblin Recruiter
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
471xlift
Ogre Battledriver
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
129xlift
Serra Paragon
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
29xlift
Angel of Indemnity
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
27xlift
Zealous Conscripts
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
22xlift
Emeria Shepherd
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
53xlift
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
35xlift
Krenko, Mob Boss
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
28xlift
Skirk Prospector
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
113xlift
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
16xlift
Blade Historian
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
9.3xlift
Skyclave Apparition
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
13xlift
Recruiter of the Guard
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
13xlift
Wall of Omens
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
34xlift
Combat Celebrant
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
9.2xlift
Moraug, Fury of Akoum
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
13xlift
Akiri, Fearless Voyager
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6.7xlift
Selfless Spirit
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
7.8xlift
Loran of the Third Path
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
7.2xlift
Professional Face-Breaker
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
4.5xlift
Instants
Shared Summons
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
160xlift
Eladamri's Call
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
11xlift
Worldly Tutor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
8.1xlift
Boros Charm
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
2.8xlift
Chaos Warp
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
4.1xlift
Beast Within
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3.3xlift
Path to Exile
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
1.8xlift
Swords to Plowshares
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
1.6xlift
Rally the Ancestors
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
486xlift
Demand Answers
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Thrill of Possibility
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
7.7xlift
Flawless Maneuver
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.1xlift
Enlightened Tutor
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.6xlift
Generous Gift
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.9xlift
Sorceries
Time of Need
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
150xlift
Sylvan Tutor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
80xlift
Harmonize
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
11xlift
Rishkar's Expertise
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
7.9xlift
Faithless Looting
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
10xlift
Return to the Ranks
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
326xlift
Recommission
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
54xlift
Tormenting Voice
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
46xlift
Dusk // Dawn
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
14xlift
Sevinne's Reclamation
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5.8xlift
Austere Command
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.4xlift
Blasphemous Act
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Utility Artifacts
Altar of Dementia
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
103xlift
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
21xlift
Ashnod's Altar
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
23xlift
Blasting Station
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
69xlift
Thornbite Staff
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
48xlift
Illusionist's Bracers
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
21xlift
Mask of Memory
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Phyrexian Altar
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
27xlift
Wayfarer's Bauble
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.8xlift
Skullclamp
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.4xlift
Enchantments
Unbound Flourishing
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
286xlift
Survival of the Fittest
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
101xlift
Primal Vigor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
31xlift
Kenrith's Transformation
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
55xlift
Branching Evolution
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
15xlift
Doubling Season
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
7.6xlift
Hardened Scales
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
11xlift
Spirit Bonds
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
336xlift
Field of Souls
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
755xlift
Mana Echoes
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
120xlift
Pariah
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
39xlift
Reconnaissance
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
12xlift
Tocasia's Welcome
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
7.7xlift
Shared Animosity
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
14xlift
Intangible Virtue
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.4xlift
Darksteel Mutation
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
17xlift
Cathars' Crusade
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.7xlift
Impact Tremors
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.5xlift
Utility Lands
War Room
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
22xlift
Boseiju, Who Endures
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6.2xlift
Den of the Bugbear
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
87xlift
High Market
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
21xlift
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5.6xlift
Castle Ardenvale
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
11xlift
Slayers' Stronghold
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.8xlift
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
20xlift
Urza's Saga
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6.6xlift
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5.3xlift
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
1.2xlift
Mind Stone
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.7xlift
Boros Signet
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.8xlift
Talisman of Conviction
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Arcane Signet
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
0.6xlift
Lands
Sheltering Landscape
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
7.9xlift
Fabled Passage
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
7.8xlift
Myriad Landscape
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
7.1xlift
Evolving Wilds
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
4.2xlift
Bountiful Promenade
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3.5xlift
Spectator Seating
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
3.1xlift
Spire Garden
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3.6xlift
Jetmir's Garden
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.5xlift
Jungle Shrine
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1.9xlift
Sunpetal Grove
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.4xlift
Rootbound Crag
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.5xlift
Clifftop Retreat
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
1.8xlift
Temple Garden
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.3xlift
Stomping Ground
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.2xlift
Command Tower
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
1.1xlift
Krosan Verge
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
12xlift
Cabaretti Courtyard
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Unclaimed Territory
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.4xlift
Secluded Courtyard
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.1xlift
Inspiring Vantage
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5.2xlift
Prismatic Vista
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Reflecting Pool
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
12xlift
Needleverge Pathway
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.4xlift
Mana Confluence
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Elegant Parlor
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.7xlift
City of Brass
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.7xlift
Arid Mesa
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.8xlift
Wooded Foothills
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2.8xlift
Boros Garrison
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2.3xlift
Windswept Heath
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2.6xlift
Furycalm Snarl
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Terramorphic Expanse
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.0xlift
Temple of Triumph
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2.1xlift
Rugged Prairie
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Sundown Pass
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.8xlift
Path of Ancestry
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.9xlift
Battlefield Forge
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.2xlift
Exotic Orchard
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.2xlift
Sacred Foundry
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.1xlift