Combos Using Ashnod's Altar

Ruthless Technomancer
Dockside Extortionist
Sai, Master Thopterist
Myr Retriever
Scrap Trawler
Imotekh the Stormlord
Scrap Trawler
Myr Retriever
Havengul Lich
Rooftop Storm
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Liliana, Untouched by Death
Rooftop Storm
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist
Bloodline Necromancer
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Anointed Procession
Imotekh the Stormlord
Myr Retriever
Workshop Assistant
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Good-Fortune Unicorn
Chatterfang, Squirrel General
Ruthless Knave
Urza, Lord High Artificer
Nim Deathmantle
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher
Bastion of Remembrance
Chainer, Dementia Master
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
The Cauldron of Eternity
Slimefoot, the Stowaway
Anointed Procession
Imotekh the Stormlord
Junk Diver
Workshop Assistant
Oathsworn Vampire
Pitiless Plunderer
Blood Artist
Juri, Master of the Revue
Animation Module
Efficient Construction
Myr Retriever
Scrap Trawler
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
Myr Retriever
Mishra's Bauble
Oathsworn Vampire
Pitiless Plunderer
Zulaport Cutthroat
Sméagol, Helpful Guide
Dúnedain Rangers
Bloodghast
Sméagol, Helpful Guide
Dúnedain Rangers
Rampaging Baloths
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Pitiless Plunderer
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Devoted Druid
Kitchen Finks
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
Murderous Redcap
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Juniper Order Ranger
Ratadrabik of Urborg
Gollum, Patient Plotter
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Strangleroot Geist
Young Wolf
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Embodiment of Insight
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Renata, Called to the Hunt
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Weaponcraft Enthusiast
Tenacious Dead
Pitiless Plunderer
Zulaport Cutthroat
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher
Zulaport Cutthroat
Sméagol, Helpful Guide
Dúnedain Rangers
Zendikar's Roil
Slimefoot, the Stowaway
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
Animation Module
Urza, Prince of Kroog
Phyrexian Triniform
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Mite Overseer
Suture Priest
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Young Wolf
Zulaport Cutthroat
Urza, Prince of Kroog
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Anointed Procession
Slimefoot and Squee
Ruthless Technomancer
Syr Ginger, the Meal Ender
Animation Module
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Thornbite Staff
Savra, Queen of the Golgari
Trudge Garden
Zulaport Cutthroat
Reassembling Skeleton
Carnival of Souls
Sai, Master Thopterist
Myr Retriever
Workshop Assistant
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Devoted Druid
Safehold Elite
Blood Artist
Reassembling Skeleton
Carnival of Souls
Marneus Calgar
Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation
Dockside Extortionist
Underworld Breach
Grinding Station
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
Animation Module
Nadir Kraken
Skullclamp
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Marath, Will of the Wild
Cathars' Crusade
Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter
Thornbite Staff
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Epitaph Golem
Dockside Extortionist
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Strangleroot Geist
Zulaport Cutthroat
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Strangleroot Geist
Blood Artist
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Broodhatch Nantuko
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Cryptic Trilobite
Marath, Will of the Wild
Ivy Lane Denizen
Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation
Urza, Prince of Kroog
Falkenrath Noble
Life Insurance
Reassembling Skeleton
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Devoted Druid
Putrid Goblin
Yarus, Roar of the Old Gods
Ashcloud Phoenix
Zask, Skittering Swarmlord
Verdant Succession
Mirran Spy
Emry, Lurker of the Loch
Aetherflux Reservoir
Ornithopter
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
Glint Hawk
Memnite
Phyrexian Walker
Renata, Called to the Hunt
Lesser Masticore
Zabaz, the Glimmerwasp
Arcbound Reclaimer
Mystic Forge
Academy Manufactor
Pitiless Plunderer
Ulvenwald Mysteries
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
Putrid Goblin
The Reality Chip
Sensei's Divining Top
Alela, Artful Provocateur
Peregrin Took
Cauldron Familiar
Pitiless Plunderer
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Caller of the Claw
Hylda of the Icy Crown
Intruder Alarm
Court Street Denizen
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Devoted Druid
Geralf's Messenger
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Mite Overseer
Soul Warden
Marath, Will of the Wild
Branching Evolution
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation
Soul Warden
Darien, King of Kjeldor
Dingus Staff
Emry, Lurker of the Loch
Intruder Alarm
Ornithopter
Syrix, Carrier of the Flame
Skyfire Phoenix
Pitiless Plunderer
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa
Staff of Domination
Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter
Pitiless Plunderer
Grismold, the Dreadsower
Animation Module
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Soldevi Digger
Priest of Gix
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Soldevi Digger
Priest of Urabrask
Marath, Will of the Wild
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion
Missy
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor
Pitiless Plunderer
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
Nim Deathmantle
Feldon of the Third Path
Dockside Extortionist
Thornbite Staff
Athreos, Shroud-Veiled
Resourceful Defense
Marath, Will of the Wild
Illusionist's Bracers
Kenrith, the Returned King
Peregrine Drake
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Thelonite Hermit
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Mortuary
Bolas's Citadel
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Geralf's Messenger
Kitchen Finks
Emmara, Soul of the Accord
Thornbite Staff
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
Thornbite Staff
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth
Pontiff of Blight
Gravecrawler
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Butcher Ghoul
Zulaport Cutthroat
Bloodsoaked Champion
Life Insurance
Zulaport Cutthroat
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Deathbringer Thoctar
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Butcher Ghoul
Blood Artist
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
Universal Automaton
Extus, Oriq Overlord
Dualcaster Mage
Jeska's Will
Cormela, Glamour Thief
Footsteps of the Goryo
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Butcher Ghoul
Corpse Knight
Reassembling Skeleton
Initiates of the Ebon Hand
Junji, the Midnight Sky
Sister Hospitaller
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
One with the Kami
Garna, the Bloodflame
Priest of Gix
Priest of Urabrask
Cult Conscript
Carnival of Souls
Zulaport Cutthroat
Feldon of the Third Path
Priest of Urabrask
Thornbite Staff
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Nim Deathmantle
Golgari Thug
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Pitiless Plunderer
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Soldevi Digger
Dockside Extortionist
Feldon of the Third Path
Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
Thornbite Staff
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Patron of the Wild
Marath, Will of the Wild
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
Requiem Angel
Chatterfang, Squirrel General
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist
Mistbind Clique
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
Hellkite Courser
Urtet, Remnant of Memnarch
Scrap Trawler
Myr Retriever
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician
Faeburrow Elder
Tribute to the World Tree
Lesser Masticore
Academy Manufactor
Ulvenwald Mysteries
Cauldron Familiar
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Mite Overseer
Soul's Attendant
Nevinyrral, Urborg Tyrant
Nim Deathmantle
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Devoted Druid
Rendclaw Trow
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero
Loyal Retainers
Krenko, Baron of Tin Street
Pitiless Plunderer
Defiler of Flesh
Aetherflux Reservoir
Gravecrawler
Falco Spara, Pactweaver
Sensei's Divining Top
Glen Elendra Archmage
Ulasht, the Hate Seed
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
Slimefoot, the Stowaway
Adrix and Nev, Twincasters
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero
Nim Deathmantle
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Hex Parasite
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Denry Klin, Editor in Chief
Glen Elendra Archmage
Bloodsoaked Champion
Initiates of the Ebon Hand
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
Wingrattle Scarecrow
Glissa, the Traitor
Dictate of Erebos
Ornithopter
Orah, Skyclave Hierophant
Nim Deathmantle
Ruthless Technomancer
Pitiless Plunderer
Deep Forest Hermit
Cadric, Soul Kindler
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
Corridor Monitor
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Endless One
Ugin's Conjurant
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Walking Ballista
Stonecoil Serpent
Ganax, Astral Hunter
Nim Deathmantle
Goldspan Dragon
Eloise, Nephalia Sleuth
Chatterfang, Squirrel General
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Epitaph Golem
_____ Goblin
Ebondeath, Dracolich
Tormod, the Desecrator
Pitiless Plunderer
Samwise the Stouthearted
Nim Deathmantle
Memnite
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Animation Module
Cult Conscript
Initiates of the Ebon Hand
Chivalric Alliance
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Orcish Bowmasters
Epitaph Golem
Shorikai, Genesis Engine
Mind Over Matter
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Devoted Druid
Restless Apparition
Dockside Extortionist
Agadeem's Awakening
Ardent Elementalist
Samwise the Stouthearted
Nim Deathmantle
Ornithopter
Body Launderer
Phyrexian Metamorph
Phantasmal Image
Dockside Extortionist
Mortuary
Professional Face-Breaker
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Putrid Goblin
Golgari Germination
Cadric, Soul Kindler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Living Death
Blood Pet
Eternal Witness
Torsten, Founder of Benalia
Nim Deathmantle
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Orcish Bowmasters
Hoverstone Pilgrim
The Locust God
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Walking Ballista
Endless One
Treasonous Ogre
Aetherflux Reservoir
Squee, the Immortal
Falco Spara, Pactweaver
Sensei's Divining Top
Young Wolf
Palladium Myr
Nim Deathmantle
Thousand-Year Elixir
Liliana, Untouched by Death
Universal Automaton
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Adrix and Nev, Twincasters
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper
Cryptolith Rite
Nether Traitor
Eldrazi Displacer
Blessed Sanctuary
Anointed Procession
Defiler of Faith
Whitemane Lion
Soul's Attendant
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Mortician Beetle
Young Wolf
Ebondeath, Dracolich
Desecrated Tomb
Pitiless Plunderer
Halvar, God of Battle
Puresteel Paladin
Ornithopter
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Mortician Beetle
Kitchen Finks
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Mite Overseer
Ajani's Welcome
Ulasht, the Hate Seed
Blade of the Bloodchief
Eloise, Nephalia Sleuth
Ulvenwald Mysteries
Farmer Cotton
Cloudstone Curio
Academy Manufactor
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Epitaph Golem
Sengir Autocrat
Darien, King of Kjeldor
Sanguinary Priest
Squee, the Immortal
Poxwalkers
Pitiless Plunderer
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Shifting Wall
Ugin's Conjurant
Marath, Will of the Wild
Blade of the Bloodchief
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Shifting Wall
Stonecoil Serpent
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Mortician Beetle
Safehold Elite
Kairi, the Swirling Sky
Fake Your Own Death
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Walking Ballista
Ugin's Conjurant
Lathliss, Dragon Queen
Universal Automaton
Cloudstone Curio
Ancestral Statue
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Eldrazi Displacer
Blessed Sanctuary
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Shifting Wall
Endless One
Luminous Broodmoth
Flayer of the Hatebound
Extus, Oriq Overlord
Dualcaster Mage
Burnt Offering
Glissa, the Traitor
Dictate of Erebos
Myr Moonvessel
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Mortician Beetle
Putrid Goblin
Glissa, the Traitor
Butcher of Malakir
Ornithopter
Saproling Cluster
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Miirym, Sentinel Wyrm
Bladewing the Risen
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
Intruder Alarm
Myr Battlesphere
Nim Deathmantle
Prosperous Innkeeper
Parallel Lives
Malcator, Purity Overseer
Nim Deathmantle
Lier, Disciple of the Drowned
Merfolk Secretkeeper
Chromatic Orrery
Moritte of the Frost
Glen Elendra Archmage
Automated Assembly Line
Gonti's Aether Heart
Era of Innovation
Chatterfang, Squirrel General
Sorcerer's Broom
Saffi Eriksdotter
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Eternal Witness
Walk the Aeons
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Intruder Alarm
Animation Module
Archangel of Thune
Soul's Attendant
Hylda of the Icy Crown
Intruder Alarm
Rimewind Taskmage
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Sengir, the Dark Baron
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
Mortuary
Gleaming Barrier
Karlov of the Ghost Council
Animation Module
Ajani's Welcome
Chishiro, the Shattered Blade
Reins of the Vinesteed
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher
Falkenrath Noble
Eloise, Nephalia Sleuth
Chatterfang, Squirrel General
Academy Manufactor
Enkira, Hostile Scavenger
Nim Deathmantle
Genesis Chamber
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Sculpting Steel
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death
Dockside Extortionist
Aggravated Assault
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
Prismite
Zulaport Cutthroat
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Reito Lantern
Threefold Thunderhulk
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Eternal Witness
Temporal Manipulation
Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
Mortuary
Professional Face-Breaker
Orthion, Hero of Lavabrink
Umbral Mantle
Patron of the Arts
Éomer, Marshal of Rohan
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Helm of the Host
Myrel, Shield of Argive
Strionic Resonator
Clock of Omens
Retrofitter Foundry
Clock of Omens
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher
Vindictive Vampire
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Necrosynthesis
Kitchen Finks
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Walking Ballista
Shifting Wall
Yedora, Grave Gardener
Dragon's Eye Savants
Samwise the Stouthearted
Nim Deathmantle
Phyrexian Walker
Lurrus of the Dream-Den
Felidar Guardian
Pitiless Plunderer
Animate Dead
Slimefoot, the Stowaway
Ivy Lane Denizen
Putrid Goblin
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Cauldron of Souls
Dross Scorpion
Vogar, Necropolis Tyrant
Animation Module
Emiel the Blessed
Blessed Sanctuary
Anointed Procession
Glissa, the Traitor
Butcher of Malakir
Myr Moonvessel
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Soldevi Digger
Sengir Autocrat
Emiel the Blessed
Blessed Sanctuary
Doubling Season
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas
Reins of the Vinesteed
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
World Shaper
Walk the Aeons
Denry Klin, Editor in Chief
Twilight Shepherd
Denry Klin, Editor in Chief
Kithkin Spellduster
Valentin, Dean of the Vein
Spike Feeder
Herd Baloth
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Phyrexian Marauder
Stonecoil Serpent
Colfenor, the Last Yew
Shifting Wall
Phyrexian Marauder
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
Mortician Beetle
Butcher Ghoul
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
Swiftgear Drake
Squee, the Immortal
Mana Echoes
Chromatic Orrery
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
Deceiver Exarch