Glissa, the Traitor
Grave Pact
Krark-Clan Ironworks
Myr Moonvessel

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Sacrifice Myr Moonvessel to Krark-Clan Ironworks, adding .
2
Myr Moonvessel and Grave Pact trigger.
3
Resolve Myr Moonvessel's trigger, adding .
4
Resolve Grave Pact's trigger, causing each opponent to sacrifice a creature.
5
Glissa triggers at least once, allowing you to return Myr Moonvessel to your hand.
6
Cast Myr Moonvessel by paying 1.
7
Repeat until your opponents no longer control any creatures.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Near-infinite colorless mana
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite storm count
Opponents sacrifice all their creatures each turn
Lock
Winter, Cynical Opportunist
0.0%inclusion1 decks7.13K decks
Ygra, Eater of All
0.0%inclusion1 decks23.1K decks
New Cards
Doombot Harbinger
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
H.E.R.B.I.E., Lovable Robot
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Jocasta, Automaton Avenger
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Ultimo, Civilization's End
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Ultron, Artificial Malevolence
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
33%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Dictate of Erebos
77%inclusion17 decks22 decks
72%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
86%inclusion19 decks22 decks
68%synergy
Scrap Trawler
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
67%synergy
Tree of Tales
73%inclusion16 decks22 decks
66%synergy
Myr Retriever
64%inclusion14 decks22 decks
62%synergy
Foundry Inspector
64%inclusion14 decks22 decks
62%synergy
Vault of Whispers
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
61%synergy
Executioner's Capsule
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
58%synergy
Junk Diver
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
58%synergy
Wurmcoil Engine
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
58%synergy
Top Cards
Haywire Mite
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
49%synergy
Mishra's Bauble
55%inclusion12 decks22 decks
54%synergy
Cloud Key
55%inclusion12 decks22 decks
54%synergy
Assassin's Trophy
55%inclusion12 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Cathodion
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
50%synergy
Sylvok Replica
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
50%synergy
Arcbound Ravager
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
50%synergy
Imotekh the Stormlord
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
49%synergy
Nim Deathmantle
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
49%synergy
Sarinth Steelseeker
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
49%synergy
Game Changers
Bolas's Citadel
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
31%synergy
Demonic Tutor
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Vampiric Tutor
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
17%synergy
The One Ring
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Crop Rotation
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
5%synergy
Creatures
Krang, Utrom Warlord
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
50%synergy
Ornithopter
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
48%synergy
Memnite
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
44%synergy
Disciple of the Vault
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
43%synergy
Kuldotha Forgemaster
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Marionette Apprentice
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
33%synergy
Solemn Simulacrum
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
33%synergy
Armix, Filigree Thrasher
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
36%synergy
Marionette Master
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
34%synergy
Psychomancer
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Workshop Assistant
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
31%synergy
Noxious Gearhulk
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Myr Battlesphere
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Braids, Arisen Nightmare
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Cybermen Squadron
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Sly Requisitioner
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Necron Deathmark
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Cityscape Leveler
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Phyrexian Walker
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Shimmer Myr
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Cryptothrall
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Jhoira's Familiar
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Rendmaw, Creaking Nest
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Circuit Mender
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Walking Ballista
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Millikin
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Ornithopter of Paradise
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Birds of Paradise
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-3%synergy
Threefold Thunderhulk
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Moriok Replica
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Scarecrone
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Myr Sire
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Canoptek Spyder
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Chronomancer
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Hangarback Walker
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Steel Hellkite
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Drivnod, Carnage Dominus
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Leaden Myr
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Copper Myr
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Butcher of Malakir
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
10%synergy
Accursed Marauder
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
6%synergy
Morbid Opportunist
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
0%synergy
Pitiless Plunderer
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-1%synergy
Poison-Tip Archer
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-4%synergy
Eternal Witness
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-8%synergy
Instants
Abrupt Decay
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
26%synergy
Vona's Hunger
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
31%synergy
Entomb
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
25%synergy
Soul Shatter
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
25%synergy
Revitalizing Repast
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Fell the Profane
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Deadly Dispute
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
3%synergy
Beast Within
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-11%synergy
Malakir Rebirth
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
8%synergy
Heroic Intervention
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-14%synergy
Deadly Rollick
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
2%synergy
Golgari Charm
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Putrefy
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-19%synergy
Sorceries
Diabolic Intent
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
40%synergy
Culling Ritual
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Beseech the Mirror
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
30%synergy
Deadly Brew
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
26%synergy
Toxic Deluge
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
1%synergy
Annihilating Glare
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Bala Ged Recovery
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Cultivate
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-25%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Demonic Junker
46%inclusion6 decks13 decks
46%synergy
Grinding Station
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
45%synergy
Tithing Blade
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
45%synergy
Ichor Wellspring
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
45%synergy
Wishclaw Talisman
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
43%synergy
Sensei's Divining Top
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
40%synergy
Viridian Longbow
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
37%synergy
Lightning Greaves
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
20%synergy
Urza's Bauble
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
36%synergy
Aetherflux Reservoir
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
35%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Moonsilver Key
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Semblance Anvil
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
31%synergy
Thornbite Staff
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
30%synergy
Swiftfoot Boots
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Skullclamp
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
0%synergy
Mystic Forge
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Nihil Spellbomb
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Cranial Plating
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
26%synergy
Altar of Dementia
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
21%synergy
Spine of Ish Sah
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Blasting Station
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Nevinyrral's Disk
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Tarrian's Journal
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
21%synergy
Soul-Guide Lantern
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Portal to Phyrexia
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Mesmeric Orb
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Salvaging Station
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Transmogrifying Wand
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Smoke Bomb
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Conjurer's Bauble
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Mycosynth Wellspring
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Genesis Chamber
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Trading Post
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Sculpting Steel
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Expedition Map
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Wayfarer's Bauble
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Shadowspear
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Birthing Pod
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Mithril Coat
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Hedge Shredder
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Enchantments
Biotransference
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Attrition
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Sylvan Library
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Phyrexian Scriptures
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Agent of the Iron Throne
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Insidious Roots
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
3%synergy
Planeswalkers
Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
25%synergy
Ugin, Eye of the Storms
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
25%synergy
Ugin, the Ineffable
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Utility Lands
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
64%inclusion14 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Inventors' Fair
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
49%synergy
Treasure Vault
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
42%synergy
Darksteel Citadel
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Buried Ruin
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
39%synergy
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Bojuka Bog
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
-6%synergy
Phyrexia's Core
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Urza's Saga
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Boseiju, Who Endures
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Cabal Coffers
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Fomori Vault
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
High Market
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
6%synergy
Reliquary Tower
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-5%synergy
Grim Backwoods
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-0%synergy
Phyrexian Tower
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
86%inclusion19 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Arcane Signet
64%inclusion14 decks22 decks
2%synergy
Chromatic Star
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
45%synergy
Lotus Petal
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
42%synergy
Mox Opal
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
40%synergy
Talisman of Resilience
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Chromatic Sphere
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Golgari Signet
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
8%synergy
Mind Stone
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Commander's Sphere
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Hedron Archive
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Fellwar Stone
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Lands
Command Tower
91%inclusion20 decks22 decks
5%synergy
Overgrown Tomb
73%inclusion16 decks22 decks
25%synergy
Llanowar Wastes
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Woodland Cemetery
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
3%synergy
Wastewood Verge
62%inclusion8 decks13 decks
42%synergy
Darkmoss Bridge
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
50%synergy
Undergrowth Stadium
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Twilight Mire
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Tainted Wood
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
6%synergy
Spire of Industry
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
40%synergy
Darkbore Pathway
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Verdant Catacombs
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Nurturing Peatland
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
20%synergy
Underground Mortuary
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Viridescent Bog
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
8%synergy
Deathcap Glade
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Bayou
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Vernal Fen
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
3%synergy
The Mycosynth Gardens
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Evolving Wilds
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Temple of Malady
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-11%synergy
Blooming Marsh
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
4%synergy
Terramorphic Expanse
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Urza's Cave
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Blighted Woodland
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
10%synergy
Myriad Landscape
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
1%synergy