Patron of the Moon
Izzet Boilerworks
Archelos, Lagoon Mystic

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Izzet Boilerworks in hand.
Patron of the Moon and Archelos on the battlefield.
1 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Pay 1 to activate Patron of the Moon, putting Izzet Boilerworks onto the battlefield.
2
Izzet Boilerworks triggers, targeting itself.
3
With the trigger on the stack, tap Izzet Boilerworks for .
4
Allow the trigger to resolve, returning Izzet Boilerworks to your hand.
5
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite blue mana
Infinite landfall triggers
Infinite red mana
The Wandering Minstrel
0.0%inclusion7 decks18.7K decks
Thrasios, Triton Hero // Vial Smasher the Fierce
0.1%inclusion3 decks4.64K decks
Jodah, the Unifier
0.0%inclusion1 decks31.7K decks
Kenrith, the Returned King
0.0%inclusion1 decks31K decks
Child of Alara
0.0%inclusion1 decks10.8K decks
Garth One-Eye
0.0%inclusion1 decks5.40K decks
Kyodai, Soul of Kamigawa
0.0%inclusion1 decks2.57K decks
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain
0.0%inclusion1 decks18.2K decks
Cromat
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.73K decks
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
0.8%inclusion1 decks123 decks
New Cards
Elven Raft-Steerer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Mole Man, Moloid Master
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Tatyova, Benthic Druid
78%inclusion14 decks18 decks
66%synergy
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
67%inclusion12 decks18 decks
59%synergy
Spelunking
61%inclusion11 decks18 decks
57%synergy
Tireless Provisioner
67%inclusion12 decks18 decks
56%synergy
Amulet of Vigor
56%inclusion10 decks18 decks
54%synergy
Retreat to Coralhelm
56%inclusion10 decks18 decks
54%synergy
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
61%inclusion11 decks18 decks
53%synergy
Kodama of the East Tree
56%inclusion10 decks18 decks
52%synergy
PuPu UFO
50%inclusion6 decks12 decks
49%synergy
Sylvan Scrying
50%inclusion9 decks18 decks
47%synergy
Top Cards
Counterspell
56%inclusion10 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Tireless Tracker
50%inclusion9 decks18 decks
45%synergy
Lotus Cobra
50%inclusion9 decks18 decks
42%synergy
Scute Swarm
50%inclusion9 decks18 decks
41%synergy
Tiller Engine
44%inclusion8 decks18 decks
44%synergy
Path to Exile
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
-4%synergy
Llanowar Scout
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
38%synergy
Freed from the Real
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
37%synergy
Expedition Map
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
36%synergy
Tempt with Discovery
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
35%synergy
Game Changers
Crop Rotation
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
12%synergy
Field of the Dead
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Mystical Tutor
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
5%synergy
Demonic Tutor
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
-2%synergy
Creatures
Ramunap Excavator
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
33%synergy
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
32%synergy
Loot, Exuberant Explorer
35%inclusion6 decks17 decks
32%synergy
Mina and Denn, Wildborn
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
30%synergy
Ancient Greenwarden
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
29%synergy
Rampaging Baloths
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
26%synergy
The Necrobloom
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
26%synergy
Oboro Breezecaller
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
27%synergy
Skyshroud Ranger
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
27%synergy
Meloku the Clouded Mirror
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
27%synergy
Sage of the Maze
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
27%synergy
Nine-Fingers Keene
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
27%synergy
Trinket Mage
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
26%synergy
Courser of Kruphix
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
25%synergy
Oracle of Mul Daya
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
22%synergy
Tannuk, Memorial Ensign
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
22%synergy
Sabotender
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
23%synergy
Traveling Chocobo
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
23%synergy
Zimone, Quandrix Prodigy
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Nissa, Resurgent Animist
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Cultivator Colossus
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
20%synergy
Wayward Swordtooth
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
19%synergy
Springheart Nantuko
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
18%synergy
Aftermath Analyst
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
18%synergy
The Gitrog Monster
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Birds of Paradise
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
-6%synergy
Emeria Angel
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
20%synergy
Omnath, Locus of Creation
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
19%synergy
Thalia and The Gitrog Monster
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
18%synergy
Gladiolus Amicitia
20%inclusion3 decks15 decks
19%synergy
Zell Dincht
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Gate Colossus
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
17%synergy
Gatebreaker Ram
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Wonderscape Sage
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Voyaging Satyr
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Walking Atlas
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Gatecreeper Vine
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Gretchen Titchwillow
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Tunneling Geopede
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Omo, Queen of Vesuva
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Sakura-Tribe Scout
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Biomancer's Familiar
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Walking Ballista
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
12%synergy
Six
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
12%synergy
Reclamation Sage
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
9%synergy
Eternal Witness
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
1%synergy
Instants
Swords to Plowshares
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
-25%synergy
Brainstorm
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
10%synergy
Growth Spiral
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
3%synergy
Negate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
2%synergy
Beast Within
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
-11%synergy
Stroke of Midnight
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
11%synergy
Generous Gift
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
1%synergy
Wrap in Vigor
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Constant Mists
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Muddle the Mixture
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
13%synergy
Dig Through Time
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
12%synergy
Planar Genesis
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
12%synergy
Chord of Calling
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
11%synergy
Deadly Rollick
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
2%synergy
Dark Ritual
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
-9%synergy
An Offer You Can't Refuse
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
-9%synergy
Sorceries
Farseek
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
-2%synergy
Scapeshift
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
25%synergy
Villainous Wealth
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
22%synergy
Reshape the Earth
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Circuitous Route
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
20%synergy
Exsanguinate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Explore
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
13%synergy
Cultivate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
-20%synergy
Explore the Underdark
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Time of Need
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Open the Gates
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Bring to Light
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Worldsoul's Rage
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Chocobo Racetrack
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
32%synergy
Storm Cauldron
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
22%synergy
Conduit of Worlds
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
17%synergy
Engineered Explosives
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
17%synergy
Navigation Orb
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Enchantments
Felidar Retreat
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
30%synergy
Burgeoning
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
30%synergy
Leyline of the Guildpact
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
15%synergy
Exploration
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
20%synergy
Mana Breach
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
22%synergy
Trade Routes
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
22%synergy
Retreat to Hagra
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Druid Class
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
20%synergy
Wilderness Reclamation
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
19%synergy
Guild Summit
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Zendikar's Roil
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Rites of Flourishing
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Training Grounds
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Utility Lands
Maze's End
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
33%synergy
Basilisk Gate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
33%synergy
Baldur's Gate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
33%synergy
Guildless Commons
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
32%synergy
Vesuva
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
26%synergy
Zanarkand, Ancient Metropolis
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
24%synergy
Balamb Garden, SeeD Academy
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
24%synergy
Midgar, City of Mako
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
22%synergy
Arid Archway
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Bojuka Bog
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
-8%synergy
Tolaria West
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Ghost Quarter
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
15%synergy
Shifting Woodland
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
10%synergy
Kessig Wolf Run
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
3%synergy
Boseiju, Who Endures
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
-2%synergy
Reliquary Tower
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
-13%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
50%inclusion9 decks18 decks
-33%synergy
Arcane Signet
39%inclusion7 decks18 decks
-33%synergy
Basalt Monolith
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
14%synergy
Chromatic Lantern
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
8%synergy
Talisman of Curiosity
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
5%synergy
Fellwar Stone
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
-4%synergy
Lands
Dimir Aqueduct
94%inclusion17 decks18 decks
81%synergy
Gruul Turf
94%inclusion17 decks18 decks
81%synergy
Simic Growth Chamber
94%inclusion17 decks18 decks
78%synergy
Golgari Rot Farm
89%inclusion16 decks18 decks
73%synergy
Selesnya Sanctuary
86%inclusion12 decks14 decks
74%synergy
Azorius Chancery
86%inclusion12 decks14 decks
74%synergy
Boros Garrison
79%inclusion11 decks14 decks
67%synergy
Rakdos Carnarium
78%inclusion14 decks18 decks
66%synergy
Command Tower
78%inclusion14 decks18 decks
4%synergy
Orzhov Basilica
71%inclusion10 decks14 decks
58%synergy
Exotic Orchard
50%inclusion9 decks18 decks
13%synergy
Azorius Guildgate
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
39%synergy
Orzhov Guildgate
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
39%synergy
Selesnya Guildgate
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
39%synergy
Boros Guildgate
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
39%synergy
Guadosalam, Farplane Gateway
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
40%synergy
Sharlayan, Nation of Scholars
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
35%synergy
Rabanastre, Royal City
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
34%synergy
Windurst, Federation Center
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
34%synergy
Crossroads Village
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
33%synergy
Gongaga, Reactor Town
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
32%synergy
Gohn, Town of Ruin
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
32%synergy
Treno, Dark City
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
31%synergy
Baron, Airship Kingdom
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
31%synergy
Rakdos Guildgate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
30%synergy
Gruul Guildgate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
30%synergy
Dimir Guildgate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
30%synergy
Izzet Guildgate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
29%synergy
Golgari Guildgate
33%inclusion6 decks18 decks
29%synergy
Citadel Gate
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Gond Gate
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
27%synergy
Talon Gates of Madara
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
25%synergy
Simic Guildgate
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
23%synergy
Temple of Mystery
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
12%synergy
Evolving Wilds
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
8%synergy
Path of Ancestry
28%inclusion5 decks18 decks
5%synergy
Insomnia, Crown City
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
25%synergy
Vector, Imperial Capital
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
23%synergy
Gateway Plaza
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
22%synergy
Cliffgate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Black Dragon Gate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Sea Gate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Manor Gate
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
21%synergy
Tangled Islet
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
17%synergy
Temple of Malady
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
7%synergy
Opulent Palace
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
-6%synergy
Watery Grave
22%inclusion4 decks18 decks
-20%synergy
The World Tree
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
-5%synergy
Heap Gate
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
16%synergy
Botanical Sanctum
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
12%synergy