Evolution Witness
Myr Scrapling
Pitiless Plunderer
Prerequisites
What do I need to start this combo?
| All permanents on the battlefield. |
Steps
How does this combo work?
1 | Activate Myr Scrapling by sacrificing it, targeting Evolution Witness. |
2 | When Myr Scrapling dies, Pitiless Plunderer triggers, creating a Treasure token. |
3 | Resolve the Myr Scrapling ability, putting a +1/+1 counter on Evolution Witness. |
4 | Evolution Witness triggers, returning Myr Scrapling from your graveyard to your hand. |
5 | Activate the Treasure by tapping and sacrificing it, adding |
6 | Cast Myr Scrapling by paying |
7 | Repeat. |
Results
What do I get from this combo?
| Infinite LTB | |
| Infinite ETB | |
| Infinite sacrifice triggers | |
| Infinite death triggers | |
| Infinite storm count | |
| Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature |
Combo Metadata
16
DECKS
0.00%
OF 1986335 ELIGIBLE DECKS
Rank 25966
MOST PLAYED OF 56450 COMBOS
{ } Commander Bracket Information
In which Commander Bracket(s) am I allowed to play this combo?
1-2
Exhibition and Core
(no 2-card combos)
Any combos that require three or more cards are allowed
3
Upgraded
(no early game 2-card combos)
Any combos that require 3 or more cards are allowed
4-5
Optimized and CEDH
(all combos are allowed)
All combos are allowed.
Honest Rutstein
0.3%inclusion3 decks1.05K decks
Jenova, Ancient Calamity
0.0%inclusion2 decks6.28K decks
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
0.1%inclusion2 decks3.42K decks
Atraxa, Grand Unifier
0.0%inclusion1 decks17.1K decks
Thrasios, Triton Hero // Tormod, the Desecrator
0.3%inclusion1 decks322 decks
The Master, Transcendent
0.0%inclusion1 decks3.95K decks
Long Feng, Grand Secretariat
0.1%inclusion1 decks844 decks
Ghave, Guru of Spores
0.0%inclusion1 decks7.88K decks
Eddie Brock
0.0%inclusion1 decks8.52K decks
Kenrith, the Returned King
0.0%inclusion1 decks30.8K decks
Dina, Essence Brewer
0.0%inclusion1 decks8.46K decks
Szarel, Genesis Shepherd
0.0%inclusion1 decks7.44K decks
High Synergy Cards
Top Cards
Game Changers
Creatures
Instants
Sorceries
Utility Artifacts
Enchantments
Artifacts
Utility Lands
Mana Artifacts
Lands