Kodama of the East Tree
Ghost Town
Blighted Woodland
Dragonback Assault

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Ghost Town in hand.
All other permanents on the battlefield.
It is not your turn. There is a land card in your library that can be fetched using Blighted Woodland.
3 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Fetch a land using Blighted Woodland.
2
When the fetched land enters, Dragonback Assault and Kodama trigger.
3
Resolve the Kodama trigger, putting Ghost Town from your hand onto the battlefield.
4
When Ghost Town enters, Kodama and Dragonback Assault trigger.
5
Holding priority, activate Ghost Town's first abiltiy by tapping it, adding .
6
Activate Ghost Town's second ability by paying 0, returning it from the battlefield to your hand.
7
Resolve the Dragonback Assault from step 4, creating a token.
8
When the token enters, Kodama triggers, putting Ghost Town from your hand onto the battlefield.
9
When Ghost Town enters, Dragonback Assault triggers.
10
Repeat from step 5.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite creature tokens
Infinite landfall triggers
Omnath, Locus of Creation
0.1%inclusion10 decks18.4K decks
High Synergy Cards
Omnath, Locus of Rage
100%inclusion11 decks11 decks
93%synergy
Tatyova, Benthic Druid
100%inclusion11 decks11 decks
88%synergy
Felidar Retreat
90%inclusion9 decks10 decks
85%synergy
Scute Swarm
91%inclusion10 decks11 decks
82%synergy
Tireless Provisioner
91%inclusion10 decks11 decks
80%synergy
Ancient Greenwarden
82%inclusion9 decks11 decks
78%synergy
Rampaging Baloths
82%inclusion9 decks11 decks
75%synergy
Lotus Cobra
82%inclusion9 decks11 decks
74%synergy
Valakut Exploration
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
71%synergy
Mina and Denn, Wildborn
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
69%synergy
Top Cards
Kodama's Reach
82%inclusion9 decks11 decks
56%synergy
Path to Exile
80%inclusion8 decks10 decks
33%synergy
Spelunking
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
69%synergy
Avenger of Zendikar
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
65%synergy
Explore
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
63%synergy
Growth Spiral
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
53%synergy
Cultivate
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
31%synergy
Planar Engineering
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
64%synergy
Moraug, Fury of Akoum
64%inclusion7 decks11 decks
61%synergy
Roiling Regrowth
64%inclusion7 decks11 decks
60%synergy
Game Changers
Crop Rotation
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
45%synergy
Creatures
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
64%inclusion7 decks11 decks
56%synergy
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
64%inclusion7 decks11 decks
56%synergy
Zell Dincht
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
54%synergy
Courser of Kruphix
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
52%synergy
Risen Reef
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
51%synergy
Loot, Exuberant Explorer
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
51%synergy
Omnath, Locus of the Roil
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
51%synergy
Tannuk, Memorial Ensign
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
50%synergy
Ramunap Excavator
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
49%synergy
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
48%synergy
Mossborn Hydra
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
41%synergy
Tireless Tracker
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
41%synergy
Oracle of Mul Daya
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
40%synergy
Llanowar Scout
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
36%synergy
Phylath, World Sculptor
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
35%synergy
Cultivator Colossus
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
34%synergy
Wayward Swordtooth
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
33%synergy
Ashaya, Soul of the Wild
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
33%synergy
Icetill Explorer
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
30%synergy
Obuun, Mul Daya Ancestor
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
29%synergy
Emeria Shepherd
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
28%synergy
Emeria Angel
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
28%synergy
Geode Rager
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
26%synergy
Sabotender
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
25%synergy
Starfield Vocalist
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
25%synergy
Ruin Crab
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
25%synergy
Titania, Protector of Argoth
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
24%synergy
Springheart Nantuko
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
23%synergy
Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
23%synergy
Sakura-Tribe Elder
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
12%synergy
Instants
Harrow
64%inclusion7 decks11 decks
55%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
60%inclusion6 decks10 decks
-1%synergy
Entish Restoration
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
48%synergy
Beast Within
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
22%synergy
Eureka Moment
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
33%synergy
Counterspell
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
-6%synergy
Dovin's Veto
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
11%synergy
Double Major
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
25%synergy
Ghostly Flicker
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
23%synergy
Heroic Intervention
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
-4%synergy
Sorceries
Rampant Growth
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
23%synergy
Farseek
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
19%synergy
Nature's Lore
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
14%synergy
Skyshroud Claim
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
28%synergy
Broken Bond
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
26%synergy
Worldsoul's Rage
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
24%synergy
Urban Evolution
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
24%synergy
Blasphemous Act
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
-6%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Conduit of Worlds
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
40%synergy
Sword of Hearth and Home
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
26%synergy
Enchantments
Retreat to Coralhelm
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
53%synergy
Druid Class
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
52%synergy
Zendikar's Roil
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
44%synergy
Khalni Heart Expedition
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
35%synergy
Case of the Locked Hothouse
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
34%synergy
Virtue of Knowledge
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
26%synergy
Exploration
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
19%synergy
Planeswalkers
Wrenn and Seven
36%inclusion4 decks11 decks
35%synergy
Utility Lands
RELIQUARY TOWER
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
25%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
-29%synergy
Arcane Signet
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
-26%synergy
CHROMATIC LANTERN
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
19%synergy
Lands
Command Tower
100%inclusion11 decks11 decks
26%synergy
Terramorphic Expanse
82%inclusion9 decks11 decks
67%synergy
Exotic Orchard
82%inclusion9 decks11 decks
45%synergy
Boros Garrison
80%inclusion8 decks10 decks
69%synergy
Gruul Turf
73%inclusion8 decks11 decks
60%synergy
Selesnya Sanctuary
70%inclusion7 decks10 decks
59%synergy
Simic Growth Chamber
64%inclusion7 decks11 decks
48%synergy
Azorius Chancery
60%inclusion6 decks10 decks
48%synergy
Fabled Passage
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
44%synergy
Myriad Landscape
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
40%synergy
Evolving Wilds
55%inclusion6 decks11 decks
35%synergy
Izzet Boilerworks
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
33%synergy
Cinder Glade
45%inclusion5 decks11 decks
8%synergy
Tranquil Landscape
40%inclusion4 decks10 decks
33%synergy
Canopy Vista
40%inclusion4 decks10 decks
4%synergy
Sheltering Landscape
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
24%synergy
Temple Garden
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
-10%synergy
Brokers Hideout
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
26%synergy
Bountiful Landscape
27%inclusion3 decks11 decks
19%synergy