Saffi Eriksdotter
Eternal Witness
Aluren
Blasting Station

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Activate Saffi by sacrificing it, targeting Eternal Witness.
2
Activate Blasting Station by tapping it and sacrificing Eternal Witness.
3
When Eternal Witness dies, Saffi triggers, returning Eternal Witness from your graveyard to the battlefield.
4
When Eternal Witness enters the battlefield, it and Blasting Station trigger.
5
Resolve the Eternal Witness trigger, returning Saffi from your graveyard to your hand.
6
Resolve the Blasting Station trigger, untapping it.
7
Resolve the Blasting Station ability from step 2, dealing 1 damage to any target.
8
Cast Saffi by paying 0 due to Aluren.
9
When Saffi enters the battlefield, Blasting Station triggers, untapping it.
10
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite damage
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite storm count
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth
0.2%inclusion2 decks843 decks
Asmira, Holy Avenger
0.3%inclusion2 decks613 decks
Chulane, Teller of Tales
0.0%inclusion2 decks9.70K decks
Karametra, God of Harvests
0.0%inclusion1 decks6.67K decks
Thrasios, Triton Hero // Tymna the Weaver
0.0%inclusion1 decks11.7K decks
Terra, Magical Adept
0.0%inclusion1 decks19.5K decks
Nethroi, Apex of Death
0.0%inclusion1 decks7.63K decks
Aragorn, the Uniter
0.0%inclusion1 decks23.2K decks
Annie Flash, the Veteran
0.1%inclusion1 decks972 decks
New Cards
Solitary Cell
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Elvenking's Halls
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Lake-town
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Thranduil, Sindarin Liege
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Pia, Aether Ascetic
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Goblin Bombardment
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
95%synergy
Renegade Rallier
73%inclusion16 decks22 decks
72%synergy
Karmic Guide
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
65%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
64%inclusion14 decks22 decks
57%synergy
Altar of Dementia
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
57%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
56%synergy
Eladamri's Call
64%inclusion14 decks22 decks
55%synergy
Reveillark
55%inclusion12 decks22 decks
54%synergy
Recruiter of the Guard
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
43%synergy
Avacyn's Pilgrim
55%inclusion12 decks22 decks
42%synergy
Top Cards
Birds of Paradise
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
40%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
68%inclusion15 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Sun Titan
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
42%synergy
Sylvan Library
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Eldritch Evolution
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Sevinne's Reclamation
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
38%synergy
Grand Abolisher
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
37%synergy
Esper Sentinel
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Path to Exile
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Extraction Specialist
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Game Changers
Vampiric Tutor
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
86%synergy
Demonic Tutor
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
81%synergy
Rhystic Study
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
38%synergy
Worldly Tutor
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
48%synergy
Enlightened Tutor
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
45%synergy
Ancient Tomb
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Survival of the Fittest
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
21%synergy
Chrome Mox
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Gaea's Cradle
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Aura Shards
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Creatures
Viscera Seer
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
92%synergy
Deathrite Shaman
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
90%synergy
Shrieking Drake
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
59%synergy
General Ferrous Rokiric
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
58%synergy
Noble Hierarch
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
44%synergy
Simulacrum Shaper
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
Loyal Retainers
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
41%synergy
Walking Ballista
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
38%synergy
Devoted Druid
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
38%synergy
Vizier of Remedies
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
36%synergy
Whitemane Lion
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
35%synergy
Reclamation Sage
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
29%synergy
Elvish Mystic
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
20%synergy
Llanowar Elves
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Ranger-Captain of Eos
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
28%synergy
Beast Whisperer
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Voice of Victory
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
22%synergy
Felidar Guardian
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
25%synergy
Luminous Broodmoth
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
24%synergy
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
24%synergy
Wood Elves
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Loran of the Third Path
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
20%synergy
Delighted Halfling
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Sakura-Tribe Elder
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Kitchen Finks
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Spike Feeder
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Academy Rector
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Fiend Hunter
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Jackdaw Savior
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Knight of Autumn
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Ivy Lane Denizen
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Scurry Oak
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Basking Broodscale
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Archangel of Thune
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Endurance
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Skyclave Apparition
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Drannith Magistrate
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Elvish Spirit Guide
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Archivist of Oghma
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Haywire Mite
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Kutzil, Malamet Exemplar
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
4%synergy
Midnight Guard
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Stonecloaker
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Woodland Bellower
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Duskwatch Recruiter
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Yavimaya Elder
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Oswald Fiddlebender
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Protean Hulk
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Qasali Pridemage
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Instants
Chord of Calling
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
31%synergy
Veil of Summer
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Silence
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Teferi's Protection
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Nature's Claim
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Heroic Intervention
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-13%synergy
Beast Within
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-15%synergy
Force of Vigor
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
10%synergy
Flare of Fortitude
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
10%synergy
Flawless Maneuver
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
3%synergy
Generous Gift
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-7%synergy
Sorceries
Green Sun's Zenith
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
31%synergy
Finale of Devastation
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
24%synergy
Nature's Lore
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
-0%synergy
Altar of Bone
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Idyllic Tutor
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
19%synergy
Wrath of God
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Three Visits
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Farseek
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-13%synergy
Sylvan Tutor
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
17%synergy
Regrowth
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Dusk // Dawn
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
10%synergy
Bala Ged Recovery
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
6%synergy
Cultivate
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-28%synergy
Utility Artifacts
The Echoverse Fulcrum
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Altar of the Brood
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
40%synergy
Birthing Pod
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
30%synergy
Cloudstone Curio
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Skullclamp
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Spawning Pit
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Moonsilver Key
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Vexing Bauble
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Aetherflux Reservoir
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Lightning Greaves
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-11%synergy
Enchantments
Angelic Renewal
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Fanatical Devotion
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Earthcraft
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
22%synergy
Greater Good
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Kenrith's Transformation
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Smothering Tithe
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
-2%synergy
Presence of Gond
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Pattern of Rebirth
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Solemnity
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Squirrel Nest
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Evolutionary Leap
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Food Chain
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Concordant Crossroads
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Cathars' Crusade
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Guardian Project
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
6%synergy
Utility Lands
Boseiju, Who Endures
55%inclusion12 decks22 decks
36%synergy
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Dryad Arbor
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
23%synergy
Urza's Saga
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
20%synergy
Shifting Woodland
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Reliquary Tower
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-7%synergy
Strip Mine
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
High Market
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
15%synergy
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Emergence Zone
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
11%synergy
Buried Ruin
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
9%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
77%inclusion17 decks22 decks
-6%synergy
Arcane Signet
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
-22%synergy
Mox Amber
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Lotus Petal
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Talisman of Unity
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Mox Diamond
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Mox Opal
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
14%synergy
Mana Vault
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
8%synergy
Fellwar Stone
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-7%synergy
Lands
Bayou
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
87%synergy
Command Tower
82%inclusion18 decks22 decks
8%synergy
Jetmir's Garden
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
53%synergy
Sacred Foundry
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
42%synergy
Stomping Ground
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
38%synergy
Temple Garden
77%inclusion17 decks22 decks
37%synergy
Windswept Heath
73%inclusion16 decks22 decks
62%synergy
Spire Garden
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
37%synergy
Bountiful Promenade
59%inclusion13 decks22 decks
37%synergy
Misty Rainforest
50%inclusion11 decks22 decks
39%synergy
Arid Mesa
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
36%synergy
Verdant Catacombs
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
35%synergy
Wooded Foothills
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
35%synergy
Savannah
45%inclusion10 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Lush Portico
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
32%synergy
Flooded Strand
41%inclusion9 decks22 decks
29%synergy
City of Brass
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
28%synergy
Marsh Flats
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
26%synergy
Brushland
36%inclusion8 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Horizon Canopy
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
27%synergy
Sunpetal Grove
32%inclusion7 decks22 decks
2%synergy
Branchloft Pathway
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
21%synergy
Mana Confluence
27%inclusion6 decks22 decks
20%synergy
Wooded Bastion
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
19%synergy
Prismatic Vista
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
18%synergy
Bloodstained Mire
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Canopy Vista
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-13%synergy
Exotic Orchard
23%inclusion5 decks22 decks
-14%synergy
Talon Gates of Madara
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
16%synergy
Gemstone Caverns
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Razorverge Thicket
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
13%synergy
Scalding Tarn
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
8%synergy
Selesnya Sanctuary
18%inclusion4 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Krosan Verge
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Arctic Treeline
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
12%synergy
Scattered Groves
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
7%synergy
Cavern of Souls
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
6%synergy
Polluted Delta
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
2%synergy
Overgrown Farmland
14%inclusion3 decks22 decks
-4%synergy