Halvar, God of Battle
Puresteel Paladin
Shield Sphere
Altar of Dementia

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Shield Sphere in hand.
All other permanents on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Shield Sphere.
2
Equip Sword of the Realms to Shield Sphere for 0.
3
Sacrifice Shield Sphere to Altar of Dementia to mill target player two.
4
Sword of the Realms triggers, returning Shield Sphere to your hand.
5
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite death triggers
Infinite ETB
Infinite LTB
Infinite mill
Infinite sacrifice triggers
Infinite self-mill
Infinite storm count
Koll, the Forgemaster
0.4%inclusion5 decks1.12K decks
Cloud, Midgar Mercenary
0.1%inclusion4 decks7.83K decks
Giada, Font of Hope
0.0%inclusion1 decks33.4K decks
Darien, King of Kjeldor
0.0%inclusion1 decks4.68K decks
Arcades, the Strategist
0.0%inclusion1 decks22.6K decks
Doran, the Siege Tower
0.0%inclusion1 decks4.91K decks
High Synergy Cards
Crimson Kobolds
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
100%synergy
Crookshank Kobolds
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
100%synergy
Kobolds of Kher Keep
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
100%synergy
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
99%synergy
Goblin Bombardment
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
95%synergy
Impact Tremors
100%inclusion5 decks5 decks
90%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
86%inclusion12 decks14 decks
79%synergy
Skirk Prospector
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
78%synergy
Grapeshot
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
76%synergy
Phyrexian Walker
71%inclusion10 decks14 decks
71%synergy
Top Cards
Skullclamp
79%inclusion11 decks14 decks
67%synergy
Path to Exile
79%inclusion11 decks14 decks
31%synergy
Memnite
71%inclusion10 decks14 decks
71%synergy
Ornithopter
71%inclusion10 decks14 decks
70%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
71%inclusion10 decks14 decks
68%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
71%inclusion10 decks14 decks
11%synergy
Blasting Station
57%inclusion8 decks14 decks
57%synergy
Steelshaper's Gift
57%inclusion8 decks14 decks
54%synergy
Voice of Victory
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
51%synergy
Recruiter of the Guard
50%inclusion7 decks14 decks
47%synergy
Game Changers
Enlightened Tutor
64%inclusion9 decks14 decks
50%synergy
Ancient Tomb
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Chrome Mox
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
30%synergy
Mishra's Workshop
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Lion's Eye Diamond
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Grim Monolith
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Drannith Magistrate
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
24%synergy
Mox Diamond
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
24%synergy
Mana Vault
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
23%synergy
The One Ring
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Creatures
Reckless Barbarian
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
59%synergy
Impulsive Pilferer
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
58%synergy
Imperial Recruiter
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
56%synergy
Birgi, God of Storytelling
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
55%synergy
Esper Sentinel
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
24%synergy
Myr Retriever
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Solitude
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Cathar Commando
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
33%synergy
Stoneforge Mystic
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
33%synergy
Ranger-Captain of Eos
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
32%synergy
Salvage Scout
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
29%synergy
Myr Moonvessel
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Stone Haven Outfitter
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Auriok Salvagers
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Ranger of Eos
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Leonin Relic-Warder
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Scrap Trawler
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Aven Mindcensor
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
26%synergy
Walking Ballista
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
26%synergy
Luminous Broodmoth
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
26%synergy
Boromir, Warden of the Tower
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
25%synergy
Sram, Senior Edificer
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
23%synergy
Grand Abolisher
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
20%synergy
Auriok Steelshaper
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Oswald Fiddlebender
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
20%synergy
Sun Titan
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
14%synergy
Instants
Silence
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
37%synergy
Galadriel's Dismissal
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Patrician's Scorn
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
29%synergy
Brought Back
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Angel's Grace
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Orim's Chant
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Flare of Fortitude
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
25%synergy
Mana Tithe
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
20%synergy
Reprieve
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
17%synergy
Generous Gift
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
1%synergy
Sorceries
Open the Armory
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
38%synergy
Helping Hand
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
35%synergy
Return to the Ranks
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Jolted Awake
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Sevinne's Reclamation
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Search for Glory
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Lightning Greaves
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
18%synergy
Sai of the Shinobi
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
36%synergy
Shuko
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
36%synergy
Grafted Wargear
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
36%synergy
Conqueror's Flail
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
35%synergy
Colossus Hammer
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Stormrider Rig
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
29%synergy
Mortarpod
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
29%synergy
Pyre of Heroes
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Pre-War Formalwear
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Krark-Clan Ironworks
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Vexing Bauble
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Ronin Warclub
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Infiltration Lens
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Umbral Mantle
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Altar of the Brood
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
20%synergy
Pearl Medallion
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
19%synergy
Aetherflux Reservoir
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
18%synergy
Enchantments
Fighter Class
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
57%synergy
Sigarda's Aid
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
32%synergy
Enduring Renewal
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Quest for the Holy Relic
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Utility Lands
Axgard Armory
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
58%synergy
Inventors' Fair
50%inclusion7 decks14 decks
46%synergy
Urza's Saga
50%inclusion7 decks14 decks
43%synergy
Buried Ruin
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
38%synergy
Monumental Henge
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
33%synergy
Ancient Den
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
30%synergy
Crystal Vein
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
City of Traitors
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
27%synergy
Emergence Zone
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
26%synergy
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
22%synergy
Reliquary Tower
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
-8%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
93%inclusion13 decks14 decks
9%synergy
Boros Signet
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
62%synergy
Arcane Signet
64%inclusion9 decks14 decks
-8%synergy
Talisman of Conviction
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
36%synergy
Lotus Petal
50%inclusion7 decks14 decks
43%synergy
Mox Amber
43%inclusion6 decks14 decks
38%synergy
Paradise Mantle
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
35%synergy
Mox Opal
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
31%synergy
Lands
Needleverge Pathway
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
73%synergy
Spectator Seating
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
58%synergy
Clifftop Retreat
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
44%synergy
Sacred Foundry
80%inclusion4 decks5 decks
43%synergy
Command Tower
50%inclusion7 decks14 decks
-24%synergy
The Mycosynth Gardens
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
34%synergy
Cavern of Souls
36%inclusion5 decks14 decks
29%synergy
Talon Gates of Madara
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
26%synergy
Gemstone Caverns
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
24%synergy
Urza's Cave
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
19%synergy
Terramorphic Expanse
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
7%synergy
Evolving Wilds
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
1%synergy