Athreos, Shroud-Veiled
Enduring Bondwarden
Bloodflow Connoisseur

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.
You control at least one other nontoken creature. Enduring Bondwarden has at least one coin counter on it.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Activate Bloodflow Connoisseur by sacrificing Enduring Bondwarden.
2
When Enduring Bondwarden dies, it and Athreos' third ability trigger.
3
Resolve the Enduring Bondwarden trigger, putting all counters from it onto another nontoken creature you control.
4
Resolve the Athreos trigger, returning Enduring Bondwarden from your graveyard to the battlefield.
5
When Enduring Bondwarden enters the battlefield, its backup ability triggers, putting a +1/+1 counter on the creature who had a coin counter placed on it, and giving it the printed ability until end of turn.
6
Resolve the Bloodflow Connoisseur ability from step 1.
7
Activate Bloodflow Connoisseur by sacrificing the nontoken creature with a coin counter on it, adding one mana of any color.
8
When the creature dies, its ability from Enduring Bondwarden and Athreos' third ability trigger.
9
Resolve the creature's trigger, putting all counters from it onto Enduring Bondwarden.
10
Resolve the Athreos trigger, returning the creature from your graveyard to the battlefield.
11
Repeat.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Felisa, Fang of Silverquill
0.0%inclusion1 decks2.52K decks
Teysa, Orzhov Scion
0.0%inclusion1 decks4.33K decks
Elenda, the Dusk Rose
0.0%inclusion1 decks7.02K decks
Teysa Karlov
0.0%inclusion1 decks21.8K decks
New Cards
Graft Surgeon
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
555xlift
Top Cards
Reluctant Role Model
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
60xlift
Bartolomé del Presidio
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
5.7xlift
Viscera Seer
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
3.5xlift
Creatures
The Sackville-Bagginses
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
28xlift
Doomed Traveler
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
8.7xlift
Carrion Feeder
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
6.0xlift
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
4.6xlift
Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Knight of Sorrows
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
355xlift
Big Mother Mouser
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
129xlift
Martyr for the Cause
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
51xlift
Ashen Rider
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
29xlift
Imperious Oligarch
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
26xlift
Requiem Angel
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
17xlift
Fain, the Broker
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
11xlift
Hunted Witness
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
10xlift
Ministrant of Obligation
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
9.4xlift
Junji, the Midnight Sky
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
9.3xlift
Karmic Guide
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
8.2xlift
Baron Bertram Graywater
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
7.5xlift
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
3.7xlift
Selfless Spirit
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
3.1xlift
Witch Enchanter
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.7xlift
Solemn Simulacrum
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.4xlift
Teysa Karlov
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.3xlift
Pitiless Plunderer
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.0xlift
Cruel Celebrant
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
1.4xlift
Jeong Jeong's Deserters
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
220xlift
Nightblade Brigade
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
69xlift
Lightless Evangel
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
45xlift
Embalmed Ascendant
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
30xlift
Rot-Curse Rakshasa
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20xlift
Venerated Stormsinger
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18xlift
Dalkovan Packbeasts
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
18xlift
Zahur, Glory's Past
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
13xlift
Patrolling Peacemaker
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
13xlift
Anafenza, Unyielding Lineage
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
13xlift
Qarsi Revenant
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
10xlift
Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
2.8xlift
Scavenging Ghoul
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4233xlift
Otherworldly Escort
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
706xlift
Elder Cathar
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
641xlift
High Fae Negotiator
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
488xlift
Vectis Dominator
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
481xlift
Promising Duskmage
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
390xlift
Scavenged Brawler
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
289xlift
Icatian Moneychanger
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
238xlift
Adipose Offspring
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
235xlift
Venerable Knight
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
224xlift
Debtors' Transport
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
202xlift
Razorlash Transmogrant
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
197xlift
Flaming Fist Officer
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
194xlift
Light of the Legion
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
194xlift
Instants
Corrupted Conviction
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
4.7xlift
Village Rites
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
2.3xlift
Deadly Dispute
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
2.3xlift
Murder
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
10xlift
Plumb the Forbidden
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
5.6xlift
Duty Beyond Death
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
6.6xlift
Kellan's Lightblades
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
429xlift
Tenacity
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
234xlift
Rally of Wings
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
161xlift
Closing Statement
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
36xlift
Crush Contraband
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
31xlift
Rowan's Grim Search
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
23xlift
Harsh Sustenance
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
22xlift
Curtains' Call
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
22xlift
Lapse of Certainty
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
19xlift
Supernatural Stamina
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13xlift
Costly Plunder
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
9.0xlift
Fanatical Offering
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.7xlift
Hagra Mauling
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.5xlift
Fake Your Own Death
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.3xlift
Flare of Malice
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.5xlift
Bitter Triumph
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.2xlift
Flicker of Fate
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.7xlift
Infernal Grasp
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.9xlift
Eerie Interlude
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.4xlift
Ephemerate
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.2xlift
Reprieve
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.0xlift
Utter End
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.6xlift
Malakir Rebirth
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.4xlift
Fell the Profane
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.3xlift
Mortify
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Inkshield
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Despark
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.6xlift
Swords to Plowshares
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.3xlift
Sorceries
Stir Up Trouble
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
209xlift
Destined Confrontation
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
142xlift
Deadly Precision
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
81xlift
Austere Command
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.1xlift
Hellish Sideswipe
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
63xlift
Embrace Oblivion
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
38xlift
Flesh Allergy
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1134xlift
Powerstone Fracture
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
234xlift
Mourner's Surprise
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
148xlift
Macabre Reconstruction
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
140xlift
Crisis of Conscience
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
133xlift
Final Judgment
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
131xlift
Parting Thoughts
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
123xlift
Not Forgotten
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
95xlift
Aid the Fallen
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
77xlift
Necrotic Hex
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
74xlift
Bankrupt in Blood
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
44xlift
Final Act
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
40xlift
Exterminatus
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
31xlift
Back for Seconds
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
30xlift
Annihilating Glare
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
27xlift
Zombify
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16xlift
Pitiless Carnage
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15xlift
Profane Tutor
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
11xlift
Fell
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10xlift
Ondu Inversion
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.8xlift
Hour of Reckoning
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
7.7xlift
Requisition Raid
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.0xlift
Lingering Souls
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.4xlift
Unearth
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.3xlift
Diabolic Tutor
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.0xlift
Kaya's Wrath
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.6xlift
Fumigate
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.4xlift
Diabolic Intent
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.7xlift
Farewell
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Vindicate
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.4xlift
Victimize
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.0xlift
Damn
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.5xlift
Utility Artifacts
Phantom Train
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
86xlift
Bag of Devouring
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
722xlift
Arcade Cabinet
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
219xlift
Foot Chopper
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
41xlift
Blasting Station
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
26xlift
Wayfarer's Bauble
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.9xlift
Ingenuity Engine
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3175xlift
Jar of Eyeballs
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
343xlift
Captain's Claws
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
298xlift
Carnage Altar
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
227xlift
Bubbling Cauldron
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
197xlift
Deathrender
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
100xlift
Culling Dais
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
63xlift
Witch's Cauldron
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
33xlift
Trading Post
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
26xlift
Ravenous Amulet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
23xlift
Mindcrank
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
17xlift
Tarrian's Journal
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.8xlift
Panharmonicon
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.7xlift
Conjurer's Closet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.7xlift
Oketra's Monument
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.4xlift
Jet Medallion
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.5xlift
Phyrexian Altar
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Ashnod's Altar
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.0xlift
Enchantments
Resourceful Defense
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
22xlift
Bastion of Remembrance
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
2.8xlift
Barrensteppe Siege
40%inclusion2 decks5 decks
13xlift
Battle of Hoover Dam
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
57xlift
Endless Foot Assault
33%inclusion1 decks3 decks
12xlift
Vampiric Rites
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
4.8xlift
Bound by Moonsilver
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
89xlift
Illicit Masquerade
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
69xlift
Conspiracy
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
61xlift
Doom Foretold
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
32xlift
Case of the Stashed Skeleton
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
21xlift
Abiding Grace
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
17xlift
Dawn of a New Age
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
17xlift
Martyr's Cause
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
17xlift
Haunted Library
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13xlift
Field of Souls
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13xlift
Fanatical Devotion
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
12xlift
Muster the Departed
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
12xlift
Together Forever
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.5xlift
Divine Visitation
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.9xlift
Life Insurance
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.3xlift
Hidden Stockpile
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.8xlift
Feast of the Victorious Dead
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.3xlift
Bloodchief Ascension
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.2xlift
Teleportation Circle
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.2xlift
Gift of Immortality
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.1xlift
Battles
Invasion of New Capenna
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
12xlift
Invasion of Tolvada
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10xlift
Planeswalkers
Kaya the Inexorable
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.1xlift
Utility Lands
Nesting Grounds
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
9.0xlift
High Market
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
3.0xlift
The Monumental Facade
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
227xlift
Tyrite Sanctum
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
31xlift
Idyllic Grange
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
27xlift
Volatile Fault
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
24xlift
Mistveil Plains
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
21xlift
Leechridden Swamp
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
16xlift
Pit of Offerings
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10xlift
Ghost Quarter
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.0xlift
Witch's Cottage
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.6xlift
Karn's Bastion
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.8xlift
Shambling Vent
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.7xlift
Restless Fortress
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.0xlift
Westvale Abbey
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.2xlift
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Rogue's Passage
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Vault of the Archangel
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.5xlift
Bojuka Bog
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.4xlift
Mana Artifacts
Fellwar Stone
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Orzhov Signet
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.6xlift
Talisman of Hierarchy
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.6xlift
Arcane Signet
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.4xlift
Sol Ring
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.4xlift
Altar of the Pantheon
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
60xlift
Darksteel Ingot
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
35xlift
Bounty Board
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
30xlift
Coveted Jewel
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
23xlift
Worn Powerstone
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13xlift
Crowded Crypt
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10xlift
Staff of Compleation
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.7xlift
Thran Dynamo
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.7xlift
Mind Stone
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Lands
Hobbit Hole
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
91xlift
Forsaken Sanctuary
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
14xlift
Forum of Amity
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
7.0xlift
Scoured Barrens
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
2.3xlift
Shattered Sanctum
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
1.2xlift
Fetid Heath
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
1.1xlift
Tainted Field
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
1.0xlift
Orzhov Guildgate
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
4.5xlift
Sunlit Marsh
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
3.1xlift
Temple of Silence
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Shineshadow Snarl
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Caves of Koilos
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.6xlift
Isolated Chapel
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.5xlift
Command Tower
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.4xlift
Lazotep Quarry
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
9.3xlift
Ash Barrens
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.7xlift
Goldmire Bridge
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.3xlift
Forlorn Flats
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.7xlift
Silverquill Campus
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.2xlift
Snowfield Sinkhole
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.8xlift
Evolving Wilds
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Desolate Mire
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Concealed Courtyard
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Shadowy Backstreet
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.7xlift
Path of Ancestry
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.7xlift
Brightclimb Pathway
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.6xlift
Orzhov Basilica
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.4xlift
Vault of Champions
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.4xlift
Godless Shrine
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.3xlift