Felidar Guardian
Vesperlark
Bloodthrone Vampire

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Felidar Guardian in hand.
Vesperlark and Bloodthrone Vampire on the battlefield.
3 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Felidar Guardian by paying 3.
2
When Felidar Guardian enters the battlefield, it triggers, targeting Vesperlark.
3
Holding priority, activate Bloodthrone Vampire by sacrificing Felidar Guardian.
4
Resolve the Felidar Guardian trigger, blinking Vesperlark.
5
When Vesperlark leaves the battlefield, it triggers, returning Felidar Guardian from your graveyard to the battlefield.
6
Repeat from step 2.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinitely large creature until end of turn
Terra, Herald of Hope
0.0%inclusion1 decks20.8K decks
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast // Wernog, Rider's Chaplain
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.19K decks
Teysa Karlov
0.0%inclusion1 decks21.8K decks
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Prava of the Steel Legion
10%inclusion1 decks10 decks
Nikara, Lair Scavenger // Yannik, Scavenging Sentinel
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.37K decks
Bane, Lord of Darkness
0.0%inclusion1 decks2.44K decks
New Cards
Dark Matter Manipulator
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
158xlift
Top Cards
Viscera Seer
100%inclusion6 decks6 decks
8.2xlift
Reveillark
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
42xlift
Karmic Guide
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
19xlift
Blood Artist
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
5.3xlift
Ashnod's Altar
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
5.8xlift
Cruel Celebrant
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
5.8xlift
Creatures
Merchant of the Vale
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
974xlift
Network Disruptor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1275xlift
Spiteful Prankster
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1893xlift
Aarakocra Sneak
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
241xlift
Sandman, Shifting Scoundrel
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
520xlift
Tomb of Horrors Adventurer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
63xlift
Lazav, the Multifarious
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
540xlift
Mirror Image
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
389xlift
Rilsa Rael, Kingpin
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
56xlift
Emil, Vastlands Roamer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
269xlift
Saffi Eriksdotter
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
38xlift
Deceptive Frostkite
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1070xlift
Gogo, Master of Mimicry
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100xlift
Phantasmal Image
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
57xlift
Toxrill, the Corrosive
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
36xlift
Glasspool Mimic
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
40xlift
Pinnacle Monk
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
27xlift
Spark Double
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
18xlift
Phyrexian Metamorph
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
13xlift
Cytospawn Shambler
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1764xlift
Heartmender
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
594xlift
Overgrowth Elemental
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5446xlift
Cytoplast Root-Kin
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
515xlift
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
117xlift
Yavimaya Dryad
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
200xlift
Realm Seekers
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
294xlift
Spike Feeder
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
44xlift
Undergrowth Champion
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
211xlift
Ghave, Guru of Spores
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
53xlift
Voice of Resurgence
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
222xlift
Doomed Traveler
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
23xlift
Woodfall Primus
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
22xlift
Fiend Hunter
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
53xlift
Spinner of Souls
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
55xlift
Botanical Brawler
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
57xlift
Titan of Industry
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
275xlift
Basking Broodscale
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Insidious Fungus
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
19xlift
Vengeful Bloodwitch
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
16xlift
Woe Strider
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
24xlift
Farhaven Elf
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
31xlift
Devoted Druid
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
7.4xlift
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
9.0xlift
Honest Rutstein
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
15xlift
Haywire Mite
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.5xlift
Carrion Feeder
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
8.6xlift
Wood Elves
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
13xlift
Disciple of Freyalise
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
8.7xlift
Forgotten Ancient
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
18xlift
Zulaport Cutthroat
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
4.4xlift
Instants
Electric Revelation
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
345xlift
Cathartic Pyre
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
324xlift
Sazacap's Brew
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
331xlift
Chord of Calling
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
17xlift
Demand Answers
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
21xlift
Untimely Malfunction
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
20xlift
Thrill of Possibility
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
14xlift
Arcane Denial
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
4.9xlift
Abzan Charm
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6.3xlift
Tear Asunder
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
11xlift
Beast Within
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2.4xlift
Rowan's Grim Search
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
91xlift
Disenchant
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
17xlift
Deadly Dispute
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.5xlift
Path to Exile
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.7xlift
Scarblade's Malice
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
142xlift
Erode
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
4.5xlift
Recruit the Worthy
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
482xlift
Insidious Dreams
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
284xlift
Orzhov Charm
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
43xlift
Wake the Dead
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
56xlift
Cauldron Haze
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
20xlift
Fanatical Offering
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
19xlift
Kaya's Guile
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13xlift
Eviscerator's Insight
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
18xlift
Reckoner's Bargain
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
18xlift
Batwing Brume
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
11xlift
Mana Tithe
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
13xlift
Supernatural Stamina
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
25xlift
Call the Coppercoats
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.2xlift
Parting Gust
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.7xlift
Secure the Wastes
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.9xlift
Dismember
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.6xlift
Tragic Slip
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
9.3xlift
Eerie Interlude
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.4xlift
Cloudshift
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.9xlift
Corrupted Conviction
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.2xlift
Saw in Half
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.5xlift
Fracture
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.9xlift
Ephemerate
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.4xlift
Silence
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.3xlift
Entomb
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.5xlift
Inkshield
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Village Rites
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Fell the Profane
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.8xlift
Mortify
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.1xlift
Despark
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Enlightened Tutor
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Teferi's Protection
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.1xlift
Generous Gift
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.0xlift
Sorceries
Highway Robbery
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
338xlift
Witch's Mark
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
230xlift
Gamble
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
16xlift
Faithless Looting
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6.6xlift
Altar of Bone
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
140xlift
Eldritch Evolution
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
14xlift
Nature's Rhythm
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
13xlift
Bridgeworks Battle
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
22xlift
Demonic Counsel
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
29xlift
Lively Dirge
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
16xlift
Demonic Tutor
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
2.1xlift
Deadly Precision
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
100xlift
Planar Birth
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
357xlift
Patch Up
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
91xlift
Fortuitous Find
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
267xlift
Against All Odds
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
74xlift
Yahenni's Expertise
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
70xlift
Spectacular Pileup
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
62xlift
Blood for Bones
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
72xlift
Helping Hand
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
19xlift
Exhume
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
40xlift
Final Parting
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
18xlift
Diresight
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
11xlift
Day of Judgment
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10xlift
Rite of Oblivion
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.1xlift
Unmarked Grave
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.4xlift
Persist
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15xlift
Cleansing Nova
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
7.4xlift
Unearth
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.9xlift
Vanquish the Horde
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.8xlift
Diabolic Tutor
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.8xlift
Buried Alive
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.5xlift
Diabolic Intent
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.3xlift
Austere Command
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.7xlift
Victimize
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Reanimate
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.0xlift
Utility Artifacts
Spawning Pit
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
64xlift
Altar of Dementia
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
10xlift
Phantom Train
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
86xlift
Norn's Wellspring
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
18xlift
Blasting Station
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
23xlift
Thornbite Staff
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
50xlift
Staff of the Storyteller
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
19xlift
Inspiring Statuary
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
10xlift
Panharmonicon
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
7.9xlift
Enchantments
Goblin Bombardment
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
10xlift
Food Chain
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
354xlift
Bastion of Remembrance
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
5.0xlift
Sothera, the Supervoid
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
21xlift
Casting of Bones
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
247xlift
Militia's Pride
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1102xlift
Dark Privilege
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
142xlift
Dramatic Finale
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
33xlift
Abiding Grace
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
36xlift
Retribution of the Ancients
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
21xlift
Static Prison
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
36xlift
Grievous Wound
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
14xlift
Luminarch Ascension
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
21xlift
Divine Visitation
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
7.7xlift
Lunar Convocation
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
3.8xlift
Phyrexian Reclamation
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
6.1xlift
Intangible Virtue
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
4.3xlift
Animate Dead
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.0xlift
Planeswalkers
Vivien on the Hunt
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
108xlift
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
84xlift
Ajani, the Greathearted
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50xlift
Kaya, Geist Hunter
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.1xlift
Utility Lands
Phyrexian Tower
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
3.1xlift
Bojuka Bog
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Midgar, City of Mako
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
7.6xlift
Shambling Vent
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8.7xlift
Dalkovan Encampment
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
7.2xlift
Mistveil Plains
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
26xlift
Ghost Quarter
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.6xlift
Emergence Zone
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
11xlift
High Market
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
2.8xlift
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.0xlift
Rogue's Passage
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Mana Artifacts
Boros Signet
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3.9xlift
Rakdos Signet
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3.7xlift
Talisman of Conviction
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.3xlift
Talisman of Indulgence
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.7xlift
Arcane Signet
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Sol Ring
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Talisman of Unity
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6.2xlift
Talisman of Resilience
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5.0xlift
Orzhov Signet
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
1.6xlift
Talisman of Hierarchy
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Sarevok's Tome
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
60xlift
Fellwar Stone
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Lands
Sunken Ruins
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
9.4xlift
Sunscorched Divide
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
14xlift
Mystic Gate
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
16xlift
Azorius Chancery
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
8.3xlift
Temple of Malice
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6.8xlift
Shadowblood Ridge
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6.6xlift
Dimir Aqueduct
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
8.6xlift
Darkwater Catacombs
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6.7xlift
Skycloud Expanse
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6.5xlift
Temple of Triumph
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
5.0xlift
Sundown Pass
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
4.4xlift
Sulfurous Springs
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3.4xlift
Nomad Outpost
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1.7xlift
Battlefield Forge
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.4xlift
Drowned Catacomb
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.5xlift
Glacial Fortress
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2.2xlift
Dragonskull Summit
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1.9xlift
Clifftop Retreat
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1.9xlift
Command Tower
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Desolate Mire
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
6.4xlift
Temple of Silence
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
2.8xlift
Scattered Groves
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
4.3xlift
Viridescent Bog
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
14xlift
Temple of Plenty
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.2xlift
Orzhov Basilica
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
2.4xlift
Sungrass Prairie
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.3xlift
Temple of Malady
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3.0xlift
Brushland
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Sandsteppe Citadel
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
0.9xlift
Llanowar Wastes
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Caves of Koilos
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
1.2xlift
Woodland Cemetery
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.0xlift
Canopy Vista
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.1xlift
Isolated Chapel
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
0.9xlift
Temple Garden
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.0xlift
Overgrown Tomb
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.0xlift
Shineshadow Snarl
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Fetid Heath
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
1.4xlift
Shattered Sanctum
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
1.3xlift
Path of Ancestry
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
1.2xlift
Exotic Orchard
33%inclusion2 decks6 decks
0.7xlift
Neglected Manor
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15xlift
Demolition Field
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
5.1xlift
Concealed Courtyard
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.7xlift
Brightclimb Pathway
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.3xlift
Tainted Field
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.8xlift
Myriad Landscape
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
1.5xlift
Evolving Wilds
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.7xlift
Godless Shrine
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
0.3xlift