Umbral Collar Zealot
Felidar Guardian
Rescue Skiff

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Felidar Guardian in hand.
Umbral Collar Zealot and Rescue Skiff on the battlefield.
3 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Felidar Guardian by paying its mana cost.
2
When Felidar Guardian enters the battlefield, it triggers, targeting Rescue Skiff
3
Holding priority, activate Umbral Collar Zealot by sacrificing Felidar Guardian.
4
Resolve the Felidar Guardian ability, blinking Rescue Skiff
5
When Rescue Skiff enters, it triggers, returning Felidar Guardian from your graveyard to the battlefield.
6
Repeat from step 2.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite LTB
Infinite ETB
Infinite sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite surveil
Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar
0.1%inclusion5 decks4.48K decks
Extus, Oriq Overlord
0.1%inclusion4 decks4.26K decks
Kenrith, the Returned King
0.0%inclusion2 decks17.4K decks
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Agent of the Iron Throne
0.6%inclusion2 decks314 decks
Cecily, Haunted Mage // Othelm, Sigardian Outcast
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.39K decks
Athreos, God of Passage
0.0%inclusion1 decks5.06K decks
Celes, Rune Knight
0.0%inclusion1 decks8.11K decks
New Cards
The Mind Stone
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
27%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Goblin Bombardment
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
82%synergy
Thermopod
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
75%synergy
Sun Titan
81%inclusion13 decks16 decks
73%synergy
Fiend Hunter
69%inclusion11 decks16 decks
68%synergy
Karmic Guide
69%inclusion11 decks16 decks
65%synergy
Angel of Glory's Rise
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
62%synergy
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
61%synergy
Reveillark
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
61%synergy
Sister Hospitaller
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
61%synergy
Metamorphosis Fanatic
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
61%synergy
Top Cards
Viscera Seer
69%inclusion11 decks16 decks
61%synergy
Solemn Simulacrum
69%inclusion11 decks16 decks
57%synergy
Sneak Attack
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
60%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
59%synergy
Ashnod's Altar
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
56%synergy
Werefox Bodyguard
56%inclusion9 decks16 decks
56%synergy
Greater Gargadon
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
50%synergy
Ardent Elementalist
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
50%synergy
Dauntless Scrapbot
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
50%synergy
Mythos of Snapdax
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
48%synergy
Creatures
Lagrella, the Magpie
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
100%synergy
Saffi Eriksdotter
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
99%synergy
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
47%synergy
Burnished Hart
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
47%synergy
Pinnacle Monk
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
45%synergy
Scampering Surveyor
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
43%synergy
Dimir House Guard
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
43%synergy
Kor Cartographer
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
43%synergy
Summon: Yojimbo
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
42%synergy
Angel of the Ruins
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
41%synergy
Dust Elemental
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
37%synergy
Revolutionist
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Cheerful Osteomancer
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Forum Necroscribe
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Conciliator's Duelist
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Oliphaunt
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Angel of Indemnity
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
36%synergy
Restoration Angel
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
35%synergy
Emeritus of Woe
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
34%synergy
Bartolomé del Presidio
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
33%synergy
Imperial Recruiter
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
33%synergy
Mardu Siegebreaker
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
33%synergy
False Prophet
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
31%synergy
Perigee Beckoner
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
31%synergy
Starfield Shepherd
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
30%synergy
Haliya, Guided by Light
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
28%synergy
Carrion Feeder
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
27%synergy
Knight Luminary
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Rayblade Trooper
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Inspired Insurgent
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
25%synergy
Selfless Glyphweaver
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Cartel Aristocrat
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Astelli Reclaimer
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Xu-Ifit, Osteoharmonist
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Elegy Acolyte
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Anticausal Vestige
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Cathar Commando
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
23%synergy
Lumbering Battlement
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Faller's Faithful
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Alpharael, Stonechosen
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
All-Fates Stalker
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Leonin Relic-Warder
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Eagles of the North
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Syr Vondam, the Lucent
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Layla Hassan
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Cavalier of Dawn
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Elena, Turk Recruit
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Gilraen, Dúnedain Protector
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Timeline Culler
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Instants
Parting Gust
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
35%synergy
Cloudshift
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
34%synergy
Erode
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
33%synergy
Path to Exile
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
-10%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
-23%synergy
Ephemerate
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Despark
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Anguished Unmaking
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
7%synergy
Excise the Imperfect
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Recruit the Worthy
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Corpse Dance
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Archenemy's Charm
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
17%synergy
Sorceries
Restoration Seminar
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
35%synergy
Season of the Burrow
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Tragic Arrogance
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Decode Transmissions
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Blasting Station
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
43%synergy
Altar of Dementia
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
35%synergy
Navigation Orb
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
31%synergy
Wayfarer's Bauble
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Staff of Eden, Vault's Key
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Panharmonicon
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
21%synergy
Hylderblade
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Susurian Dirgecraft
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Wedgelight Rammer
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Fell Gravship
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Spawning Pit
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Lumen-Class Frigate
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Requiem Monolith
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
The Seriema
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
17%synergy
Conjurer's Closet
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
16%synergy
Enchantments
The Legend of Yangchen
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
32%synergy
The Rise of Sozin
29%inclusion4 decks14 decks
28%synergy
Chorale of the Void
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
The Night of the Doctor
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Elspeth Conquers Death
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
24%synergy
The Death of Gwen Stacy
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
21%synergy
Act of Authority
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
The Fall of Lord Konda
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Vault 75: Middle School
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Necromancy
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
16%synergy
Animate Dead
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
10%synergy
Battles
Invasion of Tolvada
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
43%synergy
Artifacts
Sol Ring
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
-21%synergy
Blasting Station
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
43%synergy
Altar of Dementia
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
35%synergy
Navigation Orb
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
31%synergy
Wayfarer's Bauble
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
24%synergy
Staff of Eden, Vault's Key
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Panharmonicon
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
21%synergy
Arcane Signet
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
-47%synergy
Hylderblade
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Susurian Dirgecraft
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Wedgelight Rammer
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Fell Gravship
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
19%synergy
Spawning Pit
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Lumen-Class Frigate
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Requiem Monolith
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
18%synergy
The Seriema
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
17%synergy
Conjurer's Closet
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
16%synergy
Orzhov Signet
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
-3%synergy
Utility Lands
High Market
56%inclusion9 decks16 decks
53%synergy
Phyrexian Tower
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
41%synergy
Emeria, the Sky Ruin
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
41%synergy
Volrath's Stronghold
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
36%synergy
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
29%synergy
Reliquary Tower
38%inclusion6 decks16 decks
8%synergy
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
31%inclusion5 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Winding Canyons
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
25%synergy
Susur Secundi, Void Altar
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
16%synergy
Cabal Coffers
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
9%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
63%inclusion10 decks16 decks
-21%synergy
Arcane Signet
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
-47%synergy
Orzhov Signet
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
-3%synergy
Lands
Temple Garden
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
60%synergy
Hallowed Fountain
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
59%synergy
Stomping Ground
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
58%synergy
Overgrown Tomb
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
58%synergy
Breeding Pool
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
58%synergy
Sacred Foundry
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
50%synergy
Blood Crypt
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
49%synergy
Elegant Parlor
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
67%synergy
Raucous Theater
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
65%synergy
Godless Shrine
75%inclusion12 decks16 decks
33%synergy
Plateau
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
51%synergy
Badlands
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
49%synergy
Savai Triome
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
39%synergy
Lazotep Quarry
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
49%synergy
Shadowy Backstreet
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
40%synergy
Scrubland
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
36%synergy
Command Tower
50%inclusion8 decks16 decks
-24%synergy
Urza's Cave
44%inclusion7 decks16 decks
41%synergy
Sunlit Marsh
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
21%synergy
Desolate Mire
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
18%synergy
Orzhov Basilica
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
11%synergy
Path of Ancestry
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
3%synergy
Exotic Orchard
25%inclusion4 decks16 decks
-12%synergy
Marsh Flats
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
8%synergy
Windswept Heath
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
8%synergy
Misty Rainforest
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
7%synergy
Shineshadow Snarl
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
6%synergy
Evolving Wilds
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
-1%synergy
Caves of Koilos
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
-11%synergy
Isolated Chapel
19%inclusion3 decks16 decks
-16%synergy