Red Hulk
Boros Reckoner
Selfless Spirit

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
All permanents on the battlefield.
You have a way to deal damage to Red Hulk.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Give Red Hulk and Boros Reckoner indestructible using Selfless Spirit.
2
Deal damage to Red Hulk.
3
Red Hulk triggers, putting a +1/+1 counter on it and dealing damage to Boros Reckoner.
4
Boros Reckoner triggers, dealing damage to Red Hulk.
5
Repeat from step 3.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite damage to one opponent
Wayta, Trainer Prodigy
1.9%inclusion24 decks1.26K decks
Archangel Avacyn
0.7%inclusion2 decks269 decks
Sonic the Hedgehog
0.1%inclusion2 decks2.43K decks
Taii Wakeen, Perfect Shot
0.2%inclusion2 decks896 decks
Jared Carthalion, True Heir
0.2%inclusion1 decks529 decks
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm
0.7%inclusion1 decks138 decks
The Fourteenth Doctor // Donna Noble
6.3%inclusion1 decks16 decks
Rukarumel, Biologist
0.1%inclusion1 decks715 decks
Rem Karolus, Stalwart Slayer
0.8%inclusion1 decks121 decks
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
0.2%inclusion1 decks453 decks
New Cards
Black Panther, Most Dangerous
54%inclusion19 decks35 decks
54%synergy
Quicksilver, Speedster
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
24%synergy
Jennifer Walters
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
19%synergy
Heroic Sacrifice
20%inclusion7 decks35 decks
19%synergy
The Wondrous Wasp
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Ripjaw Raptor
89%inclusion24 decks27 decks
88%synergy
Brash Taunter
89%inclusion32 decks36 decks
85%synergy
Ranging Raptors
81%inclusion22 decks27 decks
80%synergy
Cacophodon
74%inclusion20 decks27 decks
74%synergy
Spitemare
72%inclusion26 decks36 decks
72%synergy
Pain for All
69%inclusion25 decks36 decks
68%synergy
Pariah
61%inclusion22 decks36 decks
60%synergy
Ill-Tempered Loner
58%inclusion21 decks36 decks
58%synergy
Donna Noble
56%inclusion20 decks36 decks
55%synergy
Screaming Nemesis
56%inclusion20 decks36 decks
55%synergy
Top Cards
Blasphemous Act
83%inclusion30 decks36 decks
50%synergy
Farseek
63%inclusion17 decks27 decks
27%synergy
Heroic Intervention
56%inclusion15 decks27 decks
25%synergy
Boros Charm
53%inclusion19 decks36 decks
31%synergy
Hornet Nest
52%inclusion14 decks27 decks
51%synergy
Stuffy Doll
50%inclusion18 decks36 decks
49%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
50%inclusion18 decks36 decks
-11%synergy
Siegehorn Ceratops
48%inclusion13 decks27 decks
48%synergy
Blazing Sunsteel
47%inclusion17 decks36 decks
47%synergy
Gideon's Sacrifice
47%inclusion17 decks36 decks
47%synergy
Game Changers
Seedborn Muse
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
3%synergy
Gamble
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
2%synergy
Enlightened Tutor
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
-3%synergy
Jeska's Will
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
-4%synergy
Smothering Tithe
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
-9%synergy
Creatures
Truefire Captain
42%inclusion15 decks36 decks
41%synergy
Raphael, Ninja Destroyer
39%inclusion14 decks36 decks
39%synergy
Phyrexian Vindicator
39%inclusion14 decks36 decks
38%synergy
Wrathful Raptors
39%inclusion14 decks36 decks
38%synergy
Mogg Maniac
33%inclusion12 decks36 decks
33%synergy
Bellowing Aegisaur
33%inclusion12 decks36 decks
33%synergy
Neyith of the Dire Hunt
33%inclusion9 decks27 decks
32%synergy
Toski, Bearer of Secrets
33%inclusion9 decks27 decks
27%synergy
Needletooth Raptor
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
30%synergy
Flumph
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
29%synergy
Dauntless Escort
30%inclusion8 decks27 decks
29%synergy
Professor Hojo
30%inclusion8 decks27 decks
29%synergy
Trapjaw Tyrant
28%inclusion10 decks36 decks
27%synergy
Marauding Raptor
28%inclusion10 decks36 decks
27%synergy
Polyraptor
26%inclusion7 decks27 decks
25%synergy
Birds of Paradise
26%inclusion7 decks27 decks
-2%synergy
Spiteful Sliver
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
22%synergy
Metropolis Reformer
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
21%synergy
Ulvenwald Tracker
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
21%synergy
Formidable Speaker
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Sakura-Tribe Elder
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
7%synergy
Raptor Hatchling
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
19%synergy
Forerunner of the Empire
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
19%synergy
Silverclad Ferocidons
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
19%synergy
Urban Daggertooth
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Sporeweb Weaver
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Hungering Hydra
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Avacyn's Pilgrim
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Llanowar Elves
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
-3%synergy
Feldon, Ronom Excavator
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
17%synergy
Frilled Deathspitter
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
17%synergy
Wrathful Red Dragon
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
15%synergy
Solphim, Mayhem Dominus
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
13%synergy
Boromir, Warden of the Tower
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
13%synergy
Apex Altisaur
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
12%synergy
Beast Whisperer
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Fire Ants
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
14%synergy
Shaman en-Kor
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
14%synergy
Nomads en-Kor
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
14%synergy
Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
13%synergy
Adept Watershaper
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
13%synergy
Coalhauler Swine
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Sun-Crowned Hunters
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Vrondiss, Rage of Ancients
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
11%synergy
Drover of the Mighty
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
11%synergy
Toralf, God of Fury
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
10%synergy
Raging Swordtooth
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
10%synergy
Frontline Medic
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
10%synergy
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
10%synergy
Runic Armasaur
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
10%synergy
Instants
Flawless Maneuver
44%inclusion16 decks36 decks
34%synergy
Path to Exile
39%inclusion14 decks36 decks
-9%synergy
Strength of Will
37%inclusion10 decks27 decks
35%synergy
Fire Magic
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
29%synergy
Unbreakable Formation
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
25%synergy
Beast Within
30%inclusion8 decks27 decks
-3%synergy
Martyrdom
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
22%synergy
Arcbond
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
22%synergy
Collective Resistance
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Dawn's Truce
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
12%synergy
Generous Gift
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
-1%synergy
Eladamri's Call
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
10%synergy
Invisible Force Field
17%inclusion6 decks35 decks
17%synergy
Khalni Ambush
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
13%synergy
Tyvar's Stand
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
11%synergy
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
9%synergy
Grand Crescendo
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Deflecting Palm
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Reckless Rage
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Divine Resilience
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
10%synergy
Your Temple Is Under Attack
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
10%synergy
Overprotect
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
9%synergy
Origin of Metalbending
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
8%synergy
Restoration Magic
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Flare of Fortitude
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Chord of Calling
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Stroke of Midnight
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
1%synergy
Abrade
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
-0%synergy
Big Score
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
-1%synergy
Cinderclasm
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Fight as One
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Self-Destruct
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Cast into the Fire
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Take Up the Shield
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Make a Stand
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Starstorm
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Comeuppance
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Blacksmith's Skill
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Final Showdown
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Duty Beyond Death
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Rootborn Defenses
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
6%synergy
Return the Favor
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
4%synergy
Erode
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
3%synergy
Thrill of Possibility
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-1%synergy
Akroma's Will
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-2%synergy
Deflecting Swat
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-9%synergy
Chaos Warp
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-21%synergy
Vision of Love
5.7%inclusion2 decks35 decks
4%synergy
Sorceries
Chain Reaction
44%inclusion16 decks36 decks
41%synergy
Nature's Lore
37%inclusion10 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Star of Extinction
33%inclusion12 decks36 decks
33%synergy
Rampant Growth
33%inclusion9 decks27 decks
1%synergy
Cultivate
33%inclusion9 decks27 decks
-8%synergy
Three Visits
30%inclusion8 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Bushwhack
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
20%synergy
Bridgeworks Battle
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Chandra's Ignition
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
17%synergy
Fiery Confluence
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
17%synergy
Shared Roots
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
13%synergy
Stump Stomp
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
13%synergy
Rile
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
16%synergy
Deafening Clarion
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
16%synergy
Nibelheim Aflame
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
16%synergy
Nature's Rhythm
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
11%synergy
Kodama's Reach
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
-11%synergy
Barroom Brawl
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
11%synergy
Finale of Devastation
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
3%synergy
Solar Blaze
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Seize the Spoils
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
5%synergy
Idyllic Tutor
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
4%synergy
Sevinne's Reclamation
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
1%synergy
Vandalblast
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-7%synergy
Faithless Looting
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-7%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought
47%inclusion17 decks36 decks
46%synergy
Fiendlash
33%inclusion12 decks36 decks
33%synergy
Pariah's Shield
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
30%synergy
Darksteel Plate
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
29%synergy
Mithril Coat
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
18%synergy
Hammer of Nazahn
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
15%synergy
Swiftfoot Boots
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
-10%synergy
Boxing Ring
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
15%synergy
Basilisk Collar
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
10%synergy
Archaeomancer's Map
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
7%synergy
Caltrops
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Unstable Molecule Suit
5.7%inclusion2 decks35 decks
5%synergy
Enchantments
Rite of Passage
44%inclusion12 decks27 decks
44%synergy
Pyrohemia
42%inclusion15 decks36 decks
40%synergy
Guilty Conscience
33%inclusion12 decks36 decks
33%synergy
Guardian Project
26%inclusion7 decks27 decks
18%synergy
Shielded by Faith
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
21%synergy
With Great Power . . .
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
21%synergy
Expedited Inheritance
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
19%synergy
Elemental Bond
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
13%synergy
Rhythm of the Wild
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
-2%synergy
Saving Grace
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
16%synergy
Keen Sense
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
14%synergy
Snake Umbra
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
12%synergy
Trouble in Pairs
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
9%synergy
Tribute to the World Tree
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Sylvan Library
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
2%synergy
Wild Growth
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
1%synergy
Nahiri's Machinations
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Spiteful Banditry
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
7%synergy
City on Fire
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
5%synergy
Battles
Invasion of Ikoria
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
12%synergy
Planeswalkers
Gideon Blackblade
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Utility Lands
Mosswort Bridge
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
5%synergy
Desert
11%inclusion4 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Boseiju, Who Endures
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
-8%synergy
Abandoned Air Temple
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
4%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Arcane Signet
78%inclusion28 decks36 decks
6%synergy
Sol Ring
75%inclusion27 decks36 decks
-8%synergy
Talisman of Conviction
31%inclusion11 decks36 decks
6%synergy
Boros Signet
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
4%synergy
Talisman of Unity
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
11%synergy
Talisman of Impulse
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
4%synergy
Fellwar Stone
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
-6%synergy
Commander's Sphere
8.3%inclusion3 decks36 decks
-2%synergy
Lands
Command Tower
89%inclusion32 decks36 decks
15%synergy
Cinder Glade
70%inclusion19 decks27 decks
32%synergy
Rootbound Crag
63%inclusion17 decks27 decks
33%synergy
Clifftop Retreat
61%inclusion22 decks36 decks
24%synergy
Jungle Shrine
59%inclusion16 decks27 decks
29%synergy
Canopy Vista
59%inclusion16 decks27 decks
24%synergy
Stomping Ground
52%inclusion14 decks27 decks
10%synergy
Sunpetal Grove
48%inclusion13 decks27 decks
19%synergy
Exotic Orchard
47%inclusion17 decks36 decks
10%synergy
Temple Garden
41%inclusion11 decks27 decks
0%synergy
Battlefield Forge
39%inclusion14 decks36 decks
9%synergy
Game Trail
37%inclusion10 decks27 decks
23%synergy
Rockfall Vale
37%inclusion10 decks27 decks
17%synergy
Jetmir's Garden
37%inclusion10 decks27 decks
10%synergy
Sacred Foundry
36%inclusion13 decks36 decks
-2%synergy
Brushland
33%inclusion9 decks27 decks
13%synergy
Karplusan Forest
33%inclusion9 decks27 decks
13%synergy
Fortified Village
30%inclusion8 decks27 decks
14%synergy
Evolving Wilds
28%inclusion10 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Path of Ancestry
28%inclusion10 decks36 decks
5%synergy
Overgrown Farmland
26%inclusion7 decks27 decks
8%synergy
Spire Garden
26%inclusion7 decks27 decks
4%synergy
Wooded Foothills
25%inclusion9 decks36 decks
14%synergy
Sheltering Landscape
22%inclusion6 decks27 decks
16%synergy
Arid Mesa
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
12%synergy
Fabled Passage
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Windswept Heath
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
11%synergy
Furycalm Snarl
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Sundown Pass
22%inclusion8 decks36 decks
5%synergy
Boros Garrison
19%inclusion7 decks36 decks
8%synergy
Selesnya Sanctuary
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
7%synergy
Mossfire Valley
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
7%synergy
Gruul Turf
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Sungrass Prairie
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Bountiful Promenade
19%inclusion5 decks27 decks
-3%synergy
Radiant Summit
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
9%synergy
Temple of Triumph
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
1%synergy
Spectator Seating
17%inclusion6 decks36 decks
-6%synergy
Thornspire Verge
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Lush Portico
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Commercial District
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Temple of Plenty
15%inclusion4 decks27 decks
2%synergy
Ash Barrens
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
9%synergy
Terramorphic Expanse
14%inclusion5 decks36 decks
-1%synergy
Copperline Gorge
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Razorverge Thicket
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
6%synergy
Branchloft Pathway
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Cragcrown Pathway
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
5%synergy
Hushwood Verge
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
2%synergy
Temple of Abandon
11%inclusion3 decks27 decks
-0%synergy