Crypt Champion
Fiend Hunter
Phyrexian Altar

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Fiend Hunter in hand.
Crypt Champion and Phyrexian Altar on the battlefield.
1 available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Fiend Hunter by paying 1.
2
Fiend Hunter enters the battlefield, exiling Crypt Champion.
3
Activate Phyrexian Altar by sacrificing Fiend Hunter, adding one mana of any color.
4
Fiend Hunter leaves the battlefield, returning Crypt Champion from exile to the battlefield.
5
Crypt Champion enters the battlefield, triggering its first and second abilities.
6
Resolve the first Crypt Champion trigger, returning Fiend Hunter from your graveyard to the battlefield.
7
Repeat from step 2.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite colored mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death
0.0%inclusion1 decks5.80K decks
Creatures
Alesha, Who Laughs at Fate
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
87%synergy
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Aven Mindcensor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Blood Artist
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
82%synergy
Dauthi Voidwalker
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
96%synergy
Delney, Streetwise Lookout
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Duergar Hedge-Mage
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Fulminator Mage
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Grand Abolisher
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
90%synergy
Grim Haruspex
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Imperial Recruiter
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
95%synergy
Insolent Neonate
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Judith, the Scourge Diva
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Kami of False Hope
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Karmic Guide
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Leonin Relic-Warder
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Master of Cruelties
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Murderous Redcap
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Peacekeeper
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Razaketh, the Foulblooded
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
96%synergy
Recruiter of the Guard
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
98%synergy
Remorseful Cleric
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Restoration Specialist
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Reveillark
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Selfless Spirit
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Skyclave Apparition
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Stoneforge Mystic
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Sun Titan
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
89%synergy
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
98%synergy
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Tidehollow Sculler
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
100%synergy
Tymna the Weaver
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
98%synergy
Viscera Seer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
86%synergy
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
91%synergy
Zulaport Cutthroat
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
90%synergy
Instants
Abrade
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy
Angel's Grace
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
98%synergy
Anguished Unmaking
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
67%synergy
Deflecting Swat
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
84%synergy
Entomb
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Path to Exile
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
53%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
38%synergy
Teferi's Protection
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
81%synergy
Thrill of Possibility
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Wear // Tear
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
89%synergy
Sorceries
Buried Alive
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Faithless Looting
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
85%synergy
Grim Tutor
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
96%synergy
Reanimate
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
82%synergy
Scheming Symmetry
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
98%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Ashnod's Altar
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
92%synergy
Crucible of Worlds
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Lightning Greaves
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
66%synergy
Skullclamp
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
71%synergy
Sword of Feast and Famine
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Enchantments
Gift of Immortality
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Goblin Bombardment
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
90%synergy
Necromancy
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Utility Lands
Phyrexian Tower
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
90%synergy
Strip Mine
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Arcane Signet
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
14%synergy
Fellwar Stone
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
72%synergy
Sol Ring
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
12%synergy
Talisman of Conviction
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
58%synergy
Talisman of Hierarchy
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
59%synergy
Talisman of Indulgence
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
63%synergy
Lands
Arid Mesa
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
69%synergy
Badlands
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
88%synergy
Blood Crypt
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
54%synergy
Bloodstained Mire
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
67%synergy
Command Tower
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
8%synergy
Exotic Orchard
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
47%synergy
Flooded Strand
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy
Godless Shrine
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
51%synergy
Marsh Flats
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
69%synergy
Plateau
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
88%synergy
Prismatic Vista
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
96%synergy
Sacred Foundry
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
54%synergy
Savai Triome
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
63%synergy
Scalding Tarn
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy
Scrubland
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
88%synergy
Verdant Catacombs
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy
Windswept Heath
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy
Wooded Foothills
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy