Kodama of the East Tree
Ghost Town
Thranduil, Sindarin Liege
Windswept Heath

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Ghost Town in hand.
All other cards on the battlefield.
It is not your turn. There is a land card in your library that can be fetched using Windswept Heath. Your life total is 2 or higher.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Fetch a land using Windswept Heath.
2
When the fetched land enters, Thranduil and Kodama trigger.
3
Resolve the Kodama trigger, putting Ghost Town from your hand onto the battlefield.
4
When Ghost Town enters, Kodama and Thranduil trigger.
5
Holding priority, activate Ghost Town's first abiltiy by tapping it, adding .
6
Activate Ghost Town's second ability by paying 0, returning it from the battlefield to your hand.
7
Resolve the Thranduil from step 4, creating a token.
8
When the token enters, Kodama triggers, putting Ghost Town from your hand onto the battlefield.
9
When Ghost Town enters, Thranduil triggers.
10
Repeat from step 5.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature tokens
Infinite landfall triggers
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait
0.1%inclusion2 decks3.41K decks
Omnath, Locus of Creation
0.0%inclusion1 decks3.37K decks
Sliver Queen
0.3%inclusion1 decks368 decks
Top Cards
Lotus Cobra
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
7.7xlift
Craterhoof Behemoth
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
10xlift
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
6.1xlift
Exploration
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
6.3xlift
Finale of Devastation
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
7.5xlift
Crop Rotation
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
6.4xlift
Tireless Provisioner
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
6.0xlift
Cyclonic Rift
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
3.6xlift
Burgeoning
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
9.3xlift
Ancient Greenwarden
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
8.1xlift
High Lift Cards
Arid Archway
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
34xlift
Guildless Commons
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
28xlift
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
25xlift
Mole Man, Moloid Master
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
25xlift
Amulet of Vigor
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
24xlift
Nissa, Resurgent Animist
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
18xlift
Field of the Dead
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
13xlift
Conduit of Worlds
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
10xlift
Spelunking
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
9.3xlift
Oracle of Mul Daya
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
7.9xlift
Creatures
Faceless Butcher
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
14236xlift
Hero of the Dunes
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
11072xlift
Hammerhead, Maggia Boss
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
5385xlift
Bloodthrone Vampire
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
7191xlift
Bloodflow Connoisseur
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
4228xlift
Body Launderer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
7343xlift
Shilgengar, Sire of Famine
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2153xlift
Evereth, Viceroy of Plunder
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2427xlift
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1526xlift
Sister Hospitaller
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1379xlift
Metamorphosis Fanatic
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
925xlift
Beifong's Bounty Hunters
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
246xlift
Emeria Angel
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
33xlift
Woe Strider
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1761xlift
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
645xlift
Umbral Collar Zealot
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
781xlift
Bartolomé del Presidio
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
923xlift
Carrion Feeder
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
695xlift
Viscera Seer
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
291xlift
Ramunap Excavator
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
7.1xlift
Scute Swarm
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
4.0xlift
Boonweaver Giant
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6630xlift
Shepherd of the Cosmos
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6862xlift
Thermopod
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
2577xlift
Brotherhood Outcast
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
3319xlift
Danitha, Benalia's Hope
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
942xlift
Saffi Eriksdotter
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
143xlift
Fiend Hunter
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
334xlift
Angel of Indemnity
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
492xlift
Geode Rager
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
21xlift
Felidar Guardian
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
57xlift
Maja, Bretagard Protector
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
34xlift
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
72xlift
Moraug, Fury of Akoum
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Karmic Guide
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
92xlift
Tannuk, Memorial Ensign
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
10xlift
Omnath, Locus of Rage
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
4.2xlift
Sun Titan
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
39xlift
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
4.5xlift
Sakura-Tribe Scout
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
11xlift
Elvish Reclaimer
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
27xlift
Traveling Chocobo
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
14xlift
Ruin Crab
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
21xlift
Marwyn, the Nurturer
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
23xlift
Loot, Exuberant Explorer
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
6.3xlift
Elvish Archdruid
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
11xlift
Priest of Titania
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
10xlift
Springheart Nantuko
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
7.8xlift
Aftermath Analyst
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
24xlift
Six
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
18xlift
Instants
Heroic Intervention
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
2.1xlift
Beast Within
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
1.6xlift
Harrow
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
4.8xlift
Swan Song
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
2.8xlift
Path to Exile
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.3xlift
Swords to Plowshares
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.1xlift
Chord of Calling
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
5.8xlift
Mana Drain
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
2.9xlift
Fierce Guardianship
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
2.5xlift
An Offer You Can't Refuse
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
1.7xlift
Veil of Summer
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
4.8xlift
Entish Restoration
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
3.0xlift
Pact of Negation
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
4.0xlift
Flusterstorm
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
4.1xlift
Force of Negation
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
3.6xlift
Force of Will
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
3.0xlift
Growth Spiral
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0.7xlift
Counterspell
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0.6xlift
Trickbind
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
41xlift
Stifle
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
27xlift
Summoner's Pact
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10xlift
Biomass Mutation
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.8xlift
Constant Mists
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11xlift
Heritage Reclamation
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8.9xlift
March of Swirling Mist
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.5xlift
Legolas's Quick Reflexes
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
6.2xlift
Simic Charm
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.1xlift
Chain of Vapor
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.9xlift
Roiling Regrowth
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.3xlift
Force of Vigor
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.7xlift
Archdruid's Charm
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.9xlift
Mental Misstep
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.5xlift
Nature's Claim
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
1.7xlift
Worldly Tutor
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
1.0xlift
Pongify
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.7xlift
Negate
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.6xlift
Arcane Denial
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.6xlift
Sorceries
Three Visits
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
2.4xlift
Nature's Lore
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
1.9xlift
Hour of Revelation
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
59xlift
Titanic Ultimatum
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
28xlift
Wheel of Fortune
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
27xlift
Farewell
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
6.1xlift
Farseek
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
1.6xlift
Sylvan Scrying
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
8.3xlift
Scapeshift
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
13xlift
Splendid Reclamation
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
12xlift
Green Sun's Zenith
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
5.5xlift
Through the Forest Gate
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
7.6xlift
Planar Engineering
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
6.9xlift
Life from the Loam
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
14xlift
Rampant Growth
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0.7xlift
Oversimplify
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.4xlift
Wear Down
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11xlift
Natural Order
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11xlift
Awaken the Woods
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.0xlift
Triumph of the Hordes
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.1xlift
Neoform
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.6xlift
Raise the Palisade
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.4xlift
Eldritch Evolution
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.6xlift
Distant Melody
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.7xlift
Nature's Rhythm
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.3xlift
Explore
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.7xlift
Kodama's Reach
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.4xlift
Cultivate
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.3xlift
Utility Artifacts
Phantom Train
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2639xlift
Blasting Station
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
367xlift
Altar of the Brood
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
55xlift
Altar of Dementia
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
48xlift
Crucible of Worlds
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
5.5xlift
Expedition Map
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
6.7xlift
The One Ring
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
3.5xlift
Arena of the Ancients
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
986xlift
Null Rod
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
121xlift
Spawning Pit
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
270xlift
Meekstone
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
50xlift
Perpetual Timepiece
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
15xlift
Chocobo Racetrack
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10xlift
Zuran Orb
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8.0xlift
Exploration Broodship
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.9xlift
Phyrexian Altar
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
32xlift
Ashnod's Altar
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
16xlift
Skullclamp
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.7xlift
Swiftfoot Boots
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.6xlift
Enchantments
Shade's Form
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
18356xlift
Unhallowed Pact
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
5536xlift
Unholy Indenture
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
6975xlift
Fungal Fortitude
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2070xlift
Minion's Return
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
3171xlift
Necrogen Communion
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
2474xlift
Curse of the Restless Dead
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
972xlift
Changing Loyalty
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
1116xlift
Dragonback Assault
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
27xlift
Kaya's Ghostform
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
255xlift
Rhystic Study
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
3.2xlift
Retreat to Emeria
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
45xlift
Gift of Immortality
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
125xlift
Retreat to Coralhelm
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
6.6xlift
Felidar Retreat
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
5.8xlift
Goblin Bombardment
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
86xlift
Sylvan Library
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
6.3xlift
Mystic Remora
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
2.8xlift
Earthcraft
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
63xlift
Zendikar's Roil
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
7.3xlift
Intruder Alarm
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
8.0xlift
Walk-In Closet // Forgotten Cellar
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
11xlift
False Demise
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
563xlift
Seed the Land
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
201xlift
Perilous Forays
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
77xlift
Trade Routes
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8.6xlift
Down in the Valley
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10xlift
Eusocial Engineering
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
15xlift
Druid Class
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.4xlift
Case of the Locked Hothouse
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.3xlift
Concordant Crossroads
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.1xlift
Dancing from Dark to Dawn
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
6.5xlift
Carpet of Flowers
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.7xlift
Kindred Discovery
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
1.4xlift
Planeswalkers
Wrenn and Seven
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
6.5xlift
Utility Lands
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
4.0xlift
Boseiju, Who Endures
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
3.7xlift
Otawara, Soaring City
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
3.8xlift
Dryad Arbor
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
10xlift
Urza's Saga
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
8.4xlift
Mystic Sanctuary
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
4.0xlift
Shifting Woodland
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
5.1xlift
Ancient Tomb
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
3.0xlift
Reliquary Tower
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0.6xlift
Magosi, the Waterveil
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
66xlift
Glacial Chasm
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12xlift
Tolaria West
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11xlift
Khalni Garden
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
15xlift
Zanarkand, Ancient Metropolis
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
13xlift
Thespian's Stage
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.3xlift
Nesting Grounds
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.8xlift
Strip Mine
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.8xlift
Ba Sing Se
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.5xlift
Karn's Bastion
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
1.4xlift
Command Beacon
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.0xlift
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.9xlift
Academy Ruins
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
5.4xlift
War Room
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
13xlift
Gaea's Cradle
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.0xlift
Alchemist's Refuge
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.8xlift
Mistrise Village
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
1.4xlift
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
1.1xlift
Arcane Signet
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0.4xlift
Grim Monolith
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.5xlift
Mox Diamond
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.5xlift
Chrome Mox
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.0xlift
Mana Vault
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.1xlift
Lotus Petal
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
1.9xlift
Simic Signet
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.6xlift
Talisman of Curiosity
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.7xlift
Fellwar Stone
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
0.9xlift
Lands
Boros Garrison
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
17xlift
Rakdos Carnarium
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
74xlift
Selesnya Sanctuary
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
12xlift
Misty Rainforest
100%inclusion8 decks8 decks
3.2xlift
Azorius Chancery
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
15xlift
Izzet Boilerworks
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
15xlift
Dimir Aqueduct
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
53xlift
Gruul Turf
100%inclusion2 decks2 decks
11xlift
Orzhov Basilica
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
67xlift
Simic Growth Chamber
100%inclusion8 decks8 decks
2.8xlift
Golgari Rot Farm
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
43xlift
Wooded Foothills
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
5.9xlift
Flooded Strand
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
5.5xlift
Breeding Pool
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
1.9xlift
Command Tower
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
1.0xlift
Prismatic Vista
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
12xlift
Verdant Catacombs
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
6.5xlift
Fabled Passage
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
4.1xlift
Scalding Tarn
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
4.5xlift
Polluted Delta
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
5.2xlift
Rejuvenating Springs
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
1.7xlift
Waterlogged Grove
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
3.3xlift
Hedge Maze
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
3.2xlift
Terramorphic Expanse
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
2.5xlift
Evolving Wilds
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
2.1xlift
Yavimaya Coast
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
1.2xlift
Sacred Foundry
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.7xlift
Steam Vents
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.6xlift
Temple Garden
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.4xlift
Hallowed Fountain
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.5xlift
Stomping Ground
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
1.4xlift
Tropical Island
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
2.5xlift
Dreamroot Cascade
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
1.0xlift
Hinterland Harbor
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
0.8xlift
Botanical Sanctum
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
2.5xlift
Barkchannel Pathway
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
1.7xlift
Arid Mesa
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
3.7xlift
Myriad Landscape
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
1.6xlift
Flooded Grove
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0.7xlift
Bad River
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
75xlift
Bant Panorama
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12xlift
Mountain Valley
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
35xlift
Elven Passage
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.5xlift
Horizon of Progress
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.9xlift
Vibrant Cityscape
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.9xlift
Escape Tunnel
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.2xlift
Forbidden Orchard
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
4.6xlift
Talon Gates of Madara
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.3xlift
Urza's Cave
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3.4xlift
Blighted Woodland
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2.5xlift