Kodama of the East Tree
Golgari Rot Farm
Quantum Misalignment

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Golgari Rot Farm in hand.
Kodama of the East Tree and Quantum Misalignment on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Create a nonlegendary copy of Kodama of the East Tree using Quantum Misalignment (this may involve additional steps depending on the card used).
2
Play Golgari Rot Farm.
3
When Golgari Rot Farm enters, both Kodama of the East Trees and Golgari Rot Farm trigger.
4
Resolve the nonlegendary Kodama of the East Tree trigger, choosing not to put anything from your hand onto the battlefield.
5
Resolve the Golgari Rot Farm trigger, returning it to your hand.
6
Resolve the legendary Kodama of the East Tree trigger, putting Golgari Rot Farm onto the battlefield.
7
The nonlegendary Kodama of the East Tree and Golgari Rot Farm trigger.
8
Resolve the Golgari Rot Farm trigger, returning it to your hand.
9
Resolve the nonlegendary Kodama of the East Tree's trigger, putting Golgari Rot Farm onto the battlefield.
10
The legendary Kodama of the East Tree and Golgari Rot Farm trigger.
11
Repeat from step 5.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite landfall triggers
Homer, the Hermit
0.1%inclusion4 decks4.65K decks
Top Commanders
Yarok, the Desecrated
0.0%inclusion5 decks13.3K decks
Teval, the Balanced Scale
0.0%inclusion1 decks40.2K decks
Kotis, the Fangkeeper
0.0%inclusion1 decks20.3K decks
Xavier Sal, Infested Captain
0.0%inclusion1 decks8.08K decks
Top Cards
Tireless Provisioner
67%inclusion8 decks12 decks
7.0xlift
Scute Swarm
67%inclusion8 decks12 decks
6.3xlift
Spark Double
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
13xlift
Ancient Greenwarden
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
13xlift
Tatyova, Benthic Druid
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
3.6xlift
Multiversal Recruitment
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
40xlift
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
50%inclusion6 decks12 decks
5.1xlift
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait
50%inclusion6 decks12 decks
5.0xlift
Three Visits
50%inclusion6 decks12 decks
2.0xlift
Counterspell
50%inclusion6 decks12 decks
1.4xlift
High Lift Cards
Chameleon, Master of Disguise
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
26xlift
Irenicus's Vile Duplication
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
24xlift
Conjurer's Closet
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
18xlift
Yarok, the Desecrated
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
10xlift
Panharmonicon
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
9.2xlift
Roaming Throne
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
8.9xlift
Massacre Wurm
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
8.9xlift
Springheart Nantuko
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
8.6xlift
Coiling Oracle
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
6.1xlift
Rampaging Baloths
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
5.0xlift
Creatures
Reclamation Sage
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
4.2xlift
Hedron Crab
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
2.7xlift
Eternal Witness
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.7xlift
Starfield Vocalist
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
12xlift
Mulldrifter
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
4.8xlift
Ruin Crab
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
3.7xlift
Lotus Cobra
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
3.6xlift
Traveling Chocobo
30%inclusion3 decks10 decks
25xlift
Auton Soldier
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
29xlift
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
13xlift
Agent of Treachery
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
12xlift
Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
12xlift
Risen Reef
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
12xlift
Uchuulon
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
11xlift
Clifftop Lookout
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
8.5xlift
Bruvac the Grandiloquent
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
6.8xlift
Hostage Taker
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
6.4xlift
Ravenous Chupacabra
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
5.4xlift
Mossborn Hydra
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
5.1xlift
Solemn Simulacrum
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
4.6xlift
Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.9xlift
Timeless Witness
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.5xlift
Ramunap Excavator
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.3xlift
Avenger of Zendikar
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.0xlift
Birds of Paradise
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
0.9xlift
Instants
Heroic Intervention
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.7xlift
Arcane Denial
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
2.2xlift
Assassin's Trophy
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
0.9xlift
Double Major
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
15xlift
Harrow
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.0xlift
Crop Rotation
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.0xlift
Deadly Rollick
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.7xlift
Cyclonic Rift
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.4xlift
Beast Within
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
0.9xlift
Sorceries
Nature's Lore
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.4xlift
Rampant Growth
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.2xlift
Cultivate
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.0xlift
Farseek
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
0.9xlift
Planar Engineering
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
11xlift
Kodama's Reach
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.6xlift
Rite of Replication
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
13xlift
Awaken the Woods
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
11xlift
Splendid Reclamation
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
5.1xlift
Demonic Tutor
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.6xlift
Utility Artifacts
Lightning Greaves
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.8xlift
Conduit of Worlds
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.7xlift
Enchantments
Rhystic Study
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
2.2xlift
Exploration
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.3xlift
Utility Lands
Field of the Dead
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
3.3xlift
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.2xlift
Boseiju, Who Endures
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.1xlift
Reliquary Tower
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
1.0xlift
Mana Artifacts
Arcane Signet
75%inclusion9 decks12 decks
1.1xlift
Sol Ring
75%inclusion9 decks12 decks
0.9xlift
Chromatic Lantern
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
4.4xlift
Lands
Simic Growth Chamber
92%inclusion11 decks12 decks
5.8xlift
Dimir Aqueduct
75%inclusion9 decks12 decks
5.3xlift
Command Tower
75%inclusion9 decks12 decks
0.8xlift
Misty Rainforest
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
1.7xlift
Polluted Delta
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
1.6xlift
Zagoth Triome
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
1.6xlift
Watery Grave
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
1.3xlift
Overgrown Tomb
58%inclusion7 decks12 decks
1.2xlift
Breeding Pool
50%inclusion6 decks12 decks
1.0xlift
Fabled Passage
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
2.3xlift
Terramorphic Expanse
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.8xlift
Evolving Wilds
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.6xlift
Verdant Catacombs
42%inclusion5 decks12 decks
1.2xlift
Flooded Strand
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
3.3xlift
Undercity Sewers
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
2.0xlift
Underground Mortuary
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.8xlift
Hedge Maze
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.7xlift
Foreboding Landscape
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.5xlift
Morphic Pool
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.4xlift
Undergrowth Stadium
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.1xlift
Rejuvenating Springs
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
1.1xlift
Woodland Cemetery
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
0.7xlift
Hinterland Harbor
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
0.7xlift
Opulent Palace
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
0.7xlift
Exotic Orchard
33%inclusion4 decks12 decks
0.6xlift
Windswept Heath
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
2.4xlift
Yavimaya Coast
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
0.9xlift
Dreamroot Cascade
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
0.8xlift
Llanowar Wastes
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
0.8xlift
Drowned Catacomb
25%inclusion3 decks12 decks
0.8xlift