Parallax Wave
Leonin Relic-Warder
Reveillark
Ashnod's Altar

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Leonin Relic-Warder in hand.
All other permanents on the battlefield.
Parallax Wave has at least one fade counter on it.
available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Leonin Relic-Warder by paying .
2
Leonin Relic-Warder enters the battlefield, triggering its first ability, targeting Parallax Wave.
3
Holding priority, activate Parallax Wave by removing a fade counter from it, exiling Reveillark.
4
Resolve the Leonin Relic-Warder trigger, exiling Parallax Wave.
5
Parallax Wave leaves the battlefield, triggering its ability.
6
Holding priority, activate Ashnod's Altar by sacrificing Leonin Relic-Warder, adding .
7
Leonin Relic-Warder leaves the battlefield, triggering its second ability, returning Parallax Wave from exile to the battlefield.
8
Resolve the Parallax Wave trigger from step 5, returning Reveillark from exile to the battlefield.
9
Reveillark enters the battlefield, returning Leonin Relic-Warder from your graveyard to the battlefield.
10
Repeat from step 2.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite blinking
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Whtz, the Bibliophile
0.0%inclusion1 decks5.79K decks
Top Commanders
Preston, the Vanisher
0.2%inclusion6 decks3.10K decks
Ketramose, the New Dawn
0.0%inclusion2 decks10.4K decks
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Candlekeep Sage
0.0%inclusion2 decks4.38K decks
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
0.0%inclusion1 decks5.25K decks
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker
0.1%inclusion1 decks673 decks
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Inspiring Leader
0.6%inclusion1 decks172 decks
Faramir, Field Commander
2.8%inclusion1 decks36 decks
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd
0.0%inclusion1 decks4.28K decks
Beza, the Bounding Spring
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.37K decks
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Agent of the Iron Throne
0.2%inclusion1 decks590 decks
Arahbo, Roar of the World
0.0%inclusion1 decks11.8K decks
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
1.2%inclusion1 decks85 decks
Emiel the Blessed
0.0%inclusion1 decks2.06K decks
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
0.6%inclusion1 decks155 decks
Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim
0.0%inclusion1 decks8.67K decks
The Spot, Living Portal
0.3%inclusion1 decks356 decks
Bartolomé del Presidio
0.0%inclusion1 decks2.04K decks
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Faceless One
7.7%inclusion1 decks13 decks
New Cards
The Queen of Dale
25%inclusion1 decks4 decks
21%synergy
High Synergy Cards
Karmic Guide
96%inclusion25 decks26 decks
93%synergy
Felidar Guardian
88%inclusion23 decks26 decks
86%synergy
Fiend Hunter
77%inclusion20 decks26 decks
76%synergy
Viscera Seer
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
75%synergy
Animate Dead
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
75%synergy
Sister Hospitaller
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
66%synergy
Sun Titan
73%inclusion19 decks26 decks
65%synergy
Ephemerate
65%inclusion17 decks26 decks
59%synergy
Phyrexian Tower
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
57%synergy
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
58%inclusion15 decks26 decks
57%synergy
Top Cards
Altar of Dementia
58%inclusion15 decks26 decks
56%synergy
Restoration Angel
58%inclusion15 decks26 decks
55%synergy
Phyrexian Altar
58%inclusion15 decks26 decks
54%synergy
Blasting Station
54%inclusion14 decks26 decks
53%synergy
Charming Prince
54%inclusion14 decks26 decks
52%synergy
Cloudshift
54%inclusion14 decks26 decks
50%synergy
Eldrazi Displacer
46%inclusion12 decks26 decks
45%synergy
Loran of the Third Path
46%inclusion12 decks26 decks
39%synergy
Path to Exile
46%inclusion12 decks26 decks
-1%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
46%inclusion12 decks26 decks
-15%synergy
Game Changers
Enlightened Tutor
38%inclusion10 decks26 decks
24%synergy
Teferi's Protection
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
7%synergy
Smothering Tithe
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
-1%synergy
Mana Vault
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Ancient Tomb
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
6%synergy
Drannith Magistrate
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
7%synergy
Farewell
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
0%synergy
Creatures
Deadeye Navigator
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
98%synergy
Peregrine Drake
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
97%synergy
Soulherder
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
96%synergy
Faceless Butcher
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
50%synergy
Woe Strider
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
48%synergy
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
47%synergy
Skyclave Apparition
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
40%synergy
Wall of Omens
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
39%synergy
Glorious Protector
38%inclusion10 decks26 decks
38%synergy
Spirited Companion
38%inclusion10 decks26 decks
35%synergy
Preston, the Vanisher
35%inclusion9 decks26 decks
34%synergy
Knight of the White Orchid
35%inclusion9 decks26 decks
30%synergy
Solemn Simulacrum
35%inclusion9 decks26 decks
23%synergy
Lumbering Battlement
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
31%synergy
Wispweaver Angel
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
31%synergy
Flickerwisp
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
29%synergy
Recruiter of the Guard
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
28%synergy
Soul's Attendant
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
27%synergy
Soul Warden
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
25%synergy
Icewind Stalwart
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
27%synergy
Priest of Ancient Lore
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
26%synergy
Emeria Shepherd
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
25%synergy
Moon-Blessed Cleric
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
25%synergy
Inspiring Overseer
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
25%synergy
Werefox Bodyguard
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
23%synergy
Rumor Gatherer
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
21%synergy
Welcoming Vampire
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
17%synergy
Archon of Emeria
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
18%synergy
Grand Abolisher
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Guardian Sunmare
19%inclusion4 decks21 decks
19%synergy
Shepherd of the Cosmos
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Combat Thresher
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Cavalier of Dawn
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Circuit Mender
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Angel of Indemnity
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Solitude
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Helpful Hunter
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Luminous Broodmoth
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
13%synergy
Walking Ballista
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
13%synergy
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
12%synergy
Mentor of the Meek
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Mondrak, Glory Dominus
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
9%synergy
Witch Enchanter
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
8%synergy
Esper Sentinel
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
-3%synergy
Roving Harper
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Pegasus Guardian
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Skyscanner
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Kor Cartographer
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Palace Jailer
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Angel of Serenity
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Instants
Flicker of Fate
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
41%synergy
Eerie Interlude
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
39%synergy
Generous Gift
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Justiciar's Portal
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
26%synergy
Acrobatic Maneuver
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
26%synergy
Ghostway
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
18%synergy
Scrollshift
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Lae'zel's Acrobatics
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Semester's End
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Faith's Reward
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Slip On the Ring
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Brought Back
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Settle the Wreckage
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Silence
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
5%synergy
Sorceries
Damn
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
35%synergy
Idyllic Tutor
35%inclusion9 decks26 decks
31%synergy
Sevinne's Reclamation
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
12%synergy
Ondu Inversion
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Winds of Abandon
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Approach of the Second Sun
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
12%synergy
Wrath of God
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Austere Command
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
4%synergy
Another Round
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Emeria's Call
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Hour of Reckoning
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
8%synergy
Utility Artifacts
Panharmonicon
38%inclusion10 decks26 decks
35%synergy
Altar of the Brood
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
30%synergy
Pearl Medallion
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
28%synergy
Skullclamp
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
19%synergy
Nim Deathmantle
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
26%synergy
Conjurer's Closet
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
20%synergy
Wayfarer's Bauble
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
16%synergy
Golden Argosy
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
19%synergy
Archaeomancer's Map
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Idol of Oblivion
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Swiftfoot Boots
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
-11%synergy
Spawning Pit
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Navigation Orb
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Moonsilver Key
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Krark-Clan Ironworks
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Sword of Hearth and Home
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Lightning Greaves
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
-13%synergy
Enchantments
Necromancy
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
47%synergy
Oblivion Ring
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
42%synergy
Fanatical Devotion
38%inclusion10 decks26 decks
38%synergy
Teleportation Circle
38%inclusion10 decks26 decks
35%synergy
Touch the Spirit Realm
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
29%synergy
Journey to Nowhere
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
27%synergy
Angelic Renewal
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
27%synergy
Solemnity
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Gift of Immortality
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Grasp of Fate
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
13%synergy
Suspension Field
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
On Thin Ice
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Martyr's Cause
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Blessed Sanctuary
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Rest in Peace
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Cathars' Crusade
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
6%synergy
Planeswalkers
The Eternal Wanderer
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Utility Lands
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
42%synergy
Bojuka Bog
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
20%synergy
Emeria, the Sky Ruin
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
39%synergy
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
37%synergy
War Room
35%inclusion9 decks26 decks
29%synergy
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
35%inclusion9 decks26 decks
28%synergy
High Market
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
28%synergy
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
21%synergy
Mistveil Plains
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
22%synergy
Secluded Steppe
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
21%synergy
Scavenger Grounds
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
19%synergy
Windbrisk Heights
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
19%synergy
Command Beacon
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
18%synergy
Terrain Generator
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
18%synergy
Ghost Quarter
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
18%synergy
Crystal Vein
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
14%synergy
Strip Mine
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
13%synergy
Temple of the False God
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
7%synergy
Reliquary Tower
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
-14%synergy
Winding Canyons
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Endless Sands
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Karoo
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Desert of the True
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Guildless Commons
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Castle Ardenvale
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
7%synergy
Buried Ruin
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
7%synergy
Urza's Saga
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
4%synergy
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
3%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
85%inclusion22 decks26 decks
1%synergy
Arcane Signet
69%inclusion18 decks26 decks
-3%synergy
Talisman of Hierarchy
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
40%synergy
Mind Stone
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
13%synergy
Thought Vessel
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Fellwar Stone
27%inclusion7 decks26 decks
7%synergy
Decanter of Endless Water
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
12%synergy
Throne of Eldraine
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
10%synergy
Springleaf Drum
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
9%synergy
Lands
Port Town
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
85%synergy
Prairie Stream
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
67%synergy
Godless Shrine
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
41%synergy
Caves of Koilos
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
37%synergy
Isolated Chapel
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
31%synergy
Shadowy Backstreet
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
40%synergy
Scrubland
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
36%synergy
Fetid Heath
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
35%synergy
Command Tower
42%inclusion11 decks26 decks
-32%synergy
Marsh Flats
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
20%synergy
Myriad Landscape
31%inclusion8 decks26 decks
17%synergy
Flagstones of Trokair
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
22%synergy
Flooded Strand
23%inclusion6 decks26 decks
12%synergy
Prismatic Vista
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
15%synergy
Arid Mesa
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
9%synergy
Windswept Heath
19%inclusion5 decks26 decks
8%synergy
Evolving Wilds
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
-4%synergy
Path of Ancestry
15%inclusion4 decks26 decks
-7%synergy
Bant Panorama
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
11%synergy
Demolition Field
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
9%synergy
Fabled Passage
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
1%synergy
Terramorphic Expanse
12%inclusion3 decks26 decks
-3%synergy