Lumbering Battlement
Wispweaver Angel
Aminatou, the Fateshifter

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Wispweaver Angel in exile (Wispweaver Angel exiled by Lumbering Battlement in exile).
Lumbering Battlement and Aminatou on the battlefield.

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Activate Animatou's second loyalty ability by removing a loyalty counter from it, blinking Lumbering Battlement.
2
Lumbering Battlement leaves the battlefield, causing Wispweaver Angel to return to the battlefield.
3
Wispweaver Angel and Lumbering Battlement enter the battlefield, triggering their abilities.
4
Resolve the Lumbering Battlement trigger, exiling Wispweaver Angel until Lumbering Battlement leaves the battlefield.
5
Resolve the Wispweaver Angel trigger, blinking Lumbering Battlement.
6
Repeat from step 2.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite blinking
Infinite ETB
Infinite LTB
Atraxa, Grand Unifier
0.0%inclusion1 decks17.1K decks
High Synergy Cards
Felidar Guardian
100%inclusion8 decks8 decks
98%synergy
Restoration Angel
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
85%synergy
Peregrine Drake
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
84%synergy
Panharmonicon
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
84%synergy
Soulherder
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
83%synergy
Mulldrifter
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
83%synergy
Corpse Knight
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
82%synergy
Baleful Strix
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
74%synergy
Oath of Teferi
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
73%synergy
Deadeye Navigator
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
60%synergy
Top Cards
Counterspell
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
33%synergy
Brago, King Eternal
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
60%synergy
Ravenous Chupacabra
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
60%synergy
Spark Double
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
56%synergy
Solemn Simulacrum
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
51%synergy
Dovin's Veto
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
44%synergy
Swords to Plowshares
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
2%synergy
Dour Port-Mage
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
55%synergy
Eldrazi Displacer
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
49%synergy
Venser, Shaper Savant
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
48%synergy
Game Changers
Farewell
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
26%synergy
Ad Nauseam
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Narset, Parter of Veils
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Vampiric Tutor
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-2%synergy
Teferi's Protection
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-3%synergy
Fierce Guardianship
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-5%synergy
Demonic Tutor
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-6%synergy
Cyclonic Rift
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-8%synergy
Creatures
Acidic Slime
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
98%synergy
Timeless Witness
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Yarok, the Desecrated
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
96%synergy
Arbor Elf
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
95%synergy
Reclamation Sage
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
92%synergy
Eternal Witness
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
84%synergy
Elvish Mystic
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
84%synergy
Llanowar Elves
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
79%synergy
Starfield Vocalist
60%inclusion3 decks5 decks
58%synergy
Rimekin Recluse
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Jadzi, Steward of Fate
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
50%synergy
Super Shredder
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
49%synergy
Aether Channeler
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
48%synergy
Cloudblazer
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
48%synergy
Wall of Omens
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
47%synergy
Archaeomancer
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
47%synergy
Sun Titan
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
42%synergy
Fiend Hunter
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
36%synergy
Yorion, Sky Nomad
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
36%synergy
Flickerwisp
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
36%synergy
Charming Prince
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
36%synergy
Satoru, the Infiltrator
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
35%synergy
Cloud of Faeries
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
35%synergy
Metamorphosis Fanatic
29%inclusion2 decks7 decks
27%synergy
Azor, the Lawbringer
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
25%synergy
Watcher for Tomorrow
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
25%synergy
Glorious Protector
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Reveillark
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Deepglow Skate
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
23%synergy
Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
23%synergy
Glasspool Mimic
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Karmic Guide
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Hostage Taker
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
21%synergy
Displacer Kitten
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
20%synergy
Massacre Wurm
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
20%synergy
Loran of the Third Path
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
18%synergy
Phyrexian Metamorph
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
18%synergy
Witch Enchanter
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
16%synergy
All-Fates Stalker
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Quistis Trepe
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Anticausal Vestige
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Riptide Gearhulk
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
15%synergy
Skyknight Squire
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
14%synergy
Overlord of the Mistmoors
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Hinterland Sanctifier
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Kykar, Zephyr Awakener
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
13%synergy
Mockingbird
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
11%synergy
Instants
Eerie Interlude
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
47%synergy
Ephemerate
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
44%synergy
Path to Exile
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
3%synergy
Momentary Blink
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
35%synergy
Cloudshift
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
34%synergy
Ghostly Flicker
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
33%synergy
Lae'zel's Acrobatics
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Semester's End
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Displace
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Planar Incision
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Flicker of Fate
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
23%synergy
Brainstorm
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Anguished Unmaking
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
0%synergy
An Offer You Can't Refuse
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
-0%synergy
Aethermage's Touch
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Turn to Mist
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Illusionist's Stratagem
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Scrollshift
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Ghostway
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Essence Scatter
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Esper Charm
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Teferi's Time Twist
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Return to Dust
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Essence Flux
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Spell Pierce
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Muddle the Mixture
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Utter End
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Fracture
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Mortify
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
2%synergy
Swan Song
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-6%synergy
Negate
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-8%synergy
Dark Ritual
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-13%synergy
Sorceries
Finale of Devastation
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Three Visits
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
76%synergy
Kodama's Reach
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
74%synergy
Nature's Lore
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
69%synergy
Farseek
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
64%synergy
Cultivate
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
58%synergy
Ponder
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
26%synergy
Terminus
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Devastation Tide
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Entreat the Dead
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Akroma's Vengeance
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Portent
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Hour of Revelation
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Necromantic Selection
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Temporal Manipulation
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Time Stretch
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Aminatou's Augury
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Ondu Inversion
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Time Warp
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
In Garruk's Wake
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Approach of the Second Sun
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Time Wipe
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Fabricate
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Preordain
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3%synergy
Night's Whisper
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
3%synergy
Damn
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-2%synergy
Toxic Deluge
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-5%synergy
Reanimate
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-7%synergy
Utility Artifacts
The Chain Veil
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Altar of the Brood
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Soul-Guide Lantern
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Conjurer's Closet
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Lithoform Engine
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Ichormoon Gauntlet
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Akroma's Memorial
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Shadowspear
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
The Ozolith
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Sensei's Divining Top
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Lightning Greaves
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-12%synergy
Swiftfoot Boots
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-14%synergy
Enchantments
Spelunking
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
96%synergy
Utopia Sprawl
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Wild Growth
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
90%synergy
Reality Acid
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Teleportation Circle
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
34%synergy
Oath of Kaya
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
25%synergy
Omen of the Sea
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Detention Sphere
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Jaws of Defeat
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
19%synergy
Act of Authority
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Elspeth's Talent
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Oath of Liliana
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Deification
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Disinformation Campaign
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Confounding Conundrum
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Oath of Gideon
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Blessed Sanctuary
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Oblivion Ring
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Ajani's Welcome
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Virtue of Knowledge
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
One with the Multiverse
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Touch the Spirit Realm
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Omniscience
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Darksteel Mutation
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Cathars' Crusade
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Propaganda
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-2%synergy
Mystic Remora
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-3%synergy
Battles
Invasion of Zendikar
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
99%synergy
Planeswalkers
Venser, the Sojourner
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
36%synergy
The Eternal Wanderer
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
36%synergy
Dakkon, Shadow Slayer
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Teferi, Timebender
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Kaya, Ghost Assassin
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Teferi, Master of Time
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Tezzeret the Seeker
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Ashiok, Dream Render
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Teferi, Time Raveler
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Artifacts
Arcane Signet
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
16%synergy
Sol Ring
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
4%synergy
Azorius Signet
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Fellwar Stone
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Orzhov Signet
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
15%synergy
The Chain Veil
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Altar of the Brood
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Soul-Guide Lantern
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Conjurer's Closet
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Gilded Lotus
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Chromatic Lantern
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Commander's Sphere
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
14%synergy
Dimir Signet
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
2%synergy
All-Fates Scroll
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Prophetic Prism
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Lithoform Engine
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Ichormoon Gauntlet
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Akroma's Memorial
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Basalt Monolith
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Shadowspear
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
The Ozolith
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Sensei's Divining Top
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Thought Vessel
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-5%synergy
Lightning Greaves
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-12%synergy
Talisman of Progress
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-13%synergy
Talisman of Hierarchy
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-14%synergy
Swiftfoot Boots
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-14%synergy
Talisman of Dominance
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-20%synergy
Utility Lands
Reliquary Tower
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
20%synergy
Bojuka Bog
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
20%synergy
Interplanar Beacon
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
37%synergy
Piranha Marsh
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
25%synergy
Forge of Heroes
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Halimar Depths
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
23%synergy
Mortuary Mire
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
21%synergy
Detection Tower
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Sunscorched Desert
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Arcane Lighthouse
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Lotus Field
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Field of Ruin
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Castle Vantress
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Command Beacon
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Rogue's Passage
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-8%synergy
Mana Artifacts
Arcane Signet
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
16%synergy
Sol Ring
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
4%synergy
Azorius Signet
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Fellwar Stone
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Orzhov Signet
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
15%synergy
Gilded Lotus
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Chromatic Lantern
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
17%synergy
Commander's Sphere
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
14%synergy
Dimir Signet
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
2%synergy
All-Fates Scroll
20%inclusion1 decks5 decks
20%synergy
Prophetic Prism
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Basalt Monolith
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Thought Vessel
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-5%synergy
Talisman of Progress
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-13%synergy
Talisman of Hierarchy
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-14%synergy
Talisman of Dominance
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
-20%synergy
Lands
Thriving Grove
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
97%synergy
Tangled Islet
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
95%synergy
Haunted Mire
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
94%synergy
Tranquil Landscape
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Deceptive Landscape
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
93%synergy
Selesnya Sanctuary
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
89%synergy
Temple of Malady
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
85%synergy
Temple of Mystery
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
84%synergy
Sandsteppe Citadel
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
75%synergy
Seaside Citadel
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
74%synergy
Opulent Palace
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
72%synergy
Canopy Vista
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
65%synergy
Command Tower
100%inclusion8 decks8 decks
26%synergy
Arcane Sanctum
88%inclusion7 decks8 decks
61%synergy
Exotic Orchard
75%inclusion6 decks8 decks
38%synergy
Hallowed Fountain
63%inclusion5 decks8 decks
22%synergy
Eclipsed Steppe
50%inclusion1 decks2 decks
44%synergy
Evolving Wilds
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
30%synergy
Godless Shrine
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Watery Grave
50%inclusion4 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Raffine's Tower
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
14%synergy
Drowned Catacomb
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Prairie Stream
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
5%synergy
Glacial Fortress
38%inclusion3 decks8 decks
4%synergy
Esper Panorama
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
25%synergy
Dromar's Cavern
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
24%synergy
Contaminated Landscape
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
19%synergy
Skycloud Expanse
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Port Town
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Terramorphic Expanse
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Myriad Landscape
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
10%synergy
Temple of Enlightenment
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Shattered Sanctum
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
9%synergy
Deserted Beach
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
8%synergy
Shipwreck Marsh
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
7%synergy
Caves of Koilos
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
-4%synergy
Sunken Hollow
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
-8%synergy
Isolated Chapel
25%inclusion2 decks8 decks
-10%synergy
Bleachbone Verge
17%inclusion1 decks6 decks
8%synergy
Floodfarm Verge
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
5%synergy
Gloomlake Verge
14%inclusion1 decks7 decks
5%synergy
Public Thoroughfare
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Vivid Marsh
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Aether Hub
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Vivid Meadow
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Vivid Creek
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
12%synergy
Obscura Storefront
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Lonely Arroyo
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Black Dragon Gate
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy
Escape Tunnel
13%inclusion1 decks8 decks
11%synergy