Mirror Sheen
Lava Spike
Desperate Ritual

   Prerequisites

What do I need to start this combo?
Mirror Sheen on the battlefield.
Lava Spike and Desperate Ritual in hand.
Able to produce 2urur.
2urur available

   Steps

How does this combo work?
1
Cast Lava Spike, targeting yourself.
2
Splice Desperate Ritual onto Lava Spike.
3
Hold priority and activate Mirror Sheen, targeting Lava Spike.
4
Have the copy of Lava Spike target another player.
5
Resolve the copy of Lava Spike.
6
Using the RRR from the copy of Lava Spike's text from Desperate Ritual, activate Mirror Sheen, targeting Lava Spike.
7
Repeat.
8
Cast Lava Spike by paying its mana cost, targeting yourself.
9
Holding priority, cast Desperate Ritual by paying its splice cost, adding its effects onto Lava Spike.
10
Holding priority, activate Mirror Sheen by paying 1urur, copying Lava Spike, which also has the effects of Desperate Ritual, targeting an opponent.
11
Resolve Lava Spike, dealing damage to an opponent and adding .
12
Repeat from step 3.

   Results

What do I get from this combo?
Infinite magecraft triggers
Infinite damage
Kalamax, the Stormsire
0.1%inclusion6 decks8.84K decks
Zevlor, Elturel Exile
0.1%inclusion4 decks4.57K decks
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami
0.1%inclusion2 decks2.09K decks
Melek, Reforged Researcher
0.0%inclusion1 decks2.38K decks
Shiko, Paragon of the Way
0.0%inclusion1 decks3.85K decks
Stella Lee, Wild Card
0.0%inclusion1 decks12.1K decks
Ramos, Dragon Engine
0.0%inclusion1 decks13.2K decks
Narset, Enlightened Master
0.0%inclusion1 decks6.24K decks
Scarlet Witch, Chaotic Avenger
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.42K decks
Hinata, Dawn-Crowned
0.0%inclusion1 decks7.07K decks
Sanar, Unfinished Genius
0.1%inclusion1 decks1.32K decks
New Cards
Kindred Judgment
100%inclusion1 decks1 decks
89xlift
Top Cards
Kodama's Reach
89%inclusion8 decks9 decks
3.2xlift
Ethereal Haze
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
334xlift
Psychic Puppetry
80%inclusion16 decks20 decks
866xlift
Glacial Ray
70%inclusion14 decks20 decks
883xlift
Eerie Procession
70%inclusion14 decks20 decks
870xlift
Dual Casting
70%inclusion14 decks20 decks
291xlift
Celestial Kirin
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
2103xlift
Blessed Breath
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
781xlift
Farseek
67%inclusion6 decks9 decks
1.4xlift
Storm-Kiln Artist
65%inclusion13 decks20 decks
4.1xlift
High Lift Cards
Devouring Greed
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
2618xlift
Horobi's Whisper
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
1866xlift
Callow Jushi
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1349xlift
Skyfire Kirin
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
975xlift
Soulless Revival
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
924xlift
Long-Forgotten Gohei
40%inclusion8 decks20 decks
803xlift
Yuki-Onna
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
765xlift
Dampen Thought
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
743xlift
Evermind
60%inclusion12 decks20 decks
723xlift
Ribbons of the Reikai
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
705xlift
Creatures
Quandrix Apprentice
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
58xlift
Izzet Guildmage
55%inclusion11 decks20 decks
453xlift
Kykar, Wind's Fury
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
9.2xlift
Archmage Emeritus
50%inclusion10 decks20 decks
3.5xlift
Loam Dweller
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
310xlift
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
17xlift
Thief of Hope
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
1448xlift
Infernal Kirin
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
1016xlift
Exterminator Magmarch
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
124xlift
Rootha, Mercurial Artist
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
105xlift
Elder Pine of Jukai
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
269xlift
Birds of Paradise
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
1.0xlift
The Unspeakable
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
399xlift
Sire of the Storm
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
650xlift
Dualcaster Mage
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
5.3xlift
Baboon Spirit
21%inclusion3 decks14 decks
494xlift
Archmage of Runes
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
3.7xlift
Veyran, Voice of Duality
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
2.3xlift
Goblin Electromancer
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1.9xlift
Cloudhoof Kirin
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1120xlift
Spectral Arcanist
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
527xlift
Nivix Guildmage
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
82xlift
Rattlechains
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
386xlift
Drift of Phantasms
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
15xlift
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
10xlift
Young Pyromancer
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.8xlift
Pinnacle Monk
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.8xlift
Stormcatch Mentor
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.8xlift
Instants
Veil of Secrecy
60%inclusion12 decks20 decks
311xlift
Reach Through Mists
60%inclusion12 decks20 decks
319xlift
Kodama's Might
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
465xlift
Rending Vines
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
483xlift
Wear Away
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
355xlift
Harrow
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
7.2xlift
Toils of Night and Day
55%inclusion11 decks20 decks
568xlift
Spiritual Visit
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
695xlift
Peer Through Depths
50%inclusion10 decks20 decks
294xlift
Consuming Vortex
45%inclusion9 decks20 decks
582xlift
Through the Breach
45%inclusion9 decks20 decks
620xlift
Reweave
45%inclusion9 decks20 decks
346xlift
Inner Calm, Outer Strength
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
361xlift
Entish Restoration
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
9.3xlift
Growth Spiral
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
2.4xlift
Rend Flesh
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
556xlift
Goryo's Vengeance
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
150xlift
Overblaze
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
394xlift
Big Score
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
3.2xlift
Reap
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
306xlift
Joint Exploration
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
29xlift
Khalni Ambush
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
30xlift
Decisive Denial
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
11xlift
Crop Rotation
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
3.5xlift
Ire of Kaminari
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
614xlift
Sift Through Sands
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
399xlift
Frantic Search
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
1.5xlift
Counterspell
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
0.8xlift
Disrupting Shoal
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
119xlift
Silundi Vision
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
13xlift
Mystical Tutor
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
2.0xlift
First Volley
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
513xlift
Narset's Reversal
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
3.7xlift
Unexpected Windfall
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
2.9xlift
Thrill of Possibility
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
3.0xlift
An Offer You Can't Refuse
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
0.8xlift
Chaos Warp
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
0.7xlift
Path of Anger's Flame
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
984xlift
Lifted by Clouds
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
387xlift
Into the Fray
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
402xlift
Unnatural Speed
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
348xlift
Murmurs from Beyond
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
265xlift
Crushing Pain
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
969xlift
Occult Epiphany
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
71xlift
Jwari Disruption
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
16xlift
Kazuul's Fury
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
12xlift
Muddle the Mixture
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
4.2xlift
Valakut Awakening
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
3.8xlift
Prismari Command
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.2xlift
Consider
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.8xlift
Sorceries
Choice of Damnations
57%inclusion4 decks7 decks
223xlift
Three Visits
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
2.2xlift
Nature's Lore
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
1.7xlift
Idyllic Tutor
50%inclusion3 decks6 decks
13xlift
Hex Magic
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
28xlift
Bala Ged Recovery
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
8.6xlift
Footsteps of the Goryo
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
213xlift
Ideas Unbound
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
88xlift
Blasphemous Act
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
0.9xlift
Petals of Insight
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
618xlift
Eye of Nowhere
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
433xlift
Chandra's Ignition
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
5.9xlift
Solve the Equation
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
4.6xlift
Mana Geyser
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
2.5xlift
Jeska's Will
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1.2xlift
Overmaster
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
11xlift
Faithless Looting
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Utility Artifacts
Twinning Staff
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
9.1xlift
Ghost Vacuum
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
49xlift
Isochron Scepter
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
5.0xlift
Urza's Incubator
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.7xlift
Herald's Horn
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.1xlift
Lightning Greaves
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
0.6xlift
Enchantments
Wilderness Reclamation
56%inclusion5 decks9 decks
13xlift
Double Vision
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
14xlift
Thousand-Year Storm
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.5xlift
Mystic Remora
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.1xlift
Planeswalkers
Ral, Storm Conduit
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
13xlift
Utility Lands
Mystic Sanctuary
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
4.1xlift
Reliquary Tower
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Kessig Wolf Run
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
3.4xlift
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
5.4xlift
Rogue's Passage
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1.3xlift
Mistrise Village
17%inclusion3 decks18 decks
1.6xlift
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
8.9xlift
Minamo, School at Water's Edge
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
4.1xlift
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
2.4xlift
Otawara, Soaring City
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Mana Artifacts
Sol Ring
85%inclusion17 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Arcane Signet
65%inclusion13 decks20 decks
0.8xlift
Talisman of Dominance
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
1.4xlift
Talisman of Creativity
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
1.1xlift
Izzet Signet
30%inclusion6 decks20 decks
1.2xlift
Fellwar Stone
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
0.9xlift
Springleaf Drum
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
4.9xlift
Relic of Legends
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
5.6xlift
Chromatic Lantern
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1.4xlift
Thought Vessel
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
0.8xlift
Lands
Ziatora's Proving Ground
100%inclusion3 decks3 decks
6.2xlift
Stomping Ground
89%inclusion8 decks9 decks
2.1xlift
Raugrin Triome
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
3.2xlift
Hallowed Fountain
83%inclusion5 decks6 decks
2.4xlift
Command Tower
80%inclusion16 decks20 decks
0.9xlift
Xander's Lounge
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
2.7xlift
Blood Crypt
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
2.0xlift
Watery Grave
71%inclusion5 decks7 decks
1.9xlift
Sacred Foundry
67%inclusion4 decks6 decks
2.0xlift
Breeding Pool
67%inclusion6 decks9 decks
1.5xlift
Steam Vents
60%inclusion12 decks20 decks
1.4xlift
Exotic Orchard
55%inclusion11 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Sulfur Falls
45%inclusion9 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Rockfall Vale
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
2.0xlift
Spire Garden
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
2.0xlift
Ketria Triome
44%inclusion4 decks9 decks
1.3xlift
Haunted Ridge
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
3.3xlift
Drowned Catacomb
43%inclusion3 decks7 decks
1.6xlift
Scalding Tarn
40%inclusion8 decks20 decks
1.3xlift
Shivan Reef
40%inclusion8 decks20 decks
1.1xlift
Izzet Boilerworks
35%inclusion7 decks20 decks
2.5xlift
Gruul Turf
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
3.6xlift
Simic Growth Chamber
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
3.2xlift
Dreamroot Cascade
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
1.6xlift
Rejuvenating Springs
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
1.4xlift
Yavimaya Coast
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
1.2xlift
Frontier Bivouac
33%inclusion3 decks9 decks
0.9xlift
Misty Rainforest
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
1.3xlift
Cascade Bluffs
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
1.4xlift
Stormcarved Coast
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Training Center
25%inclusion5 decks20 decks
0.9xlift
Holdout Settlement
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
30xlift
Survivors' Encampment
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
31xlift
Thundering Falls
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1.9xlift
Flooded Strand
20%inclusion4 decks20 decks
1.3xlift
Wooded Foothills
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
0.8xlift
Bloodstained Mire
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.0xlift
Fabled Passage
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
1.4xlift
Polluted Delta
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
0.9xlift
Frostboil Snarl
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
0.9xlift
Path of Ancestry
15%inclusion3 decks20 decks
0.5xlift